Championship Archive

- Roll of Honour -

Significant achievements by Hertfordshire Golfers since Hertfordshire Golf was formed in 2018

Criteria

  • Playing in or captaining a team in the Curtis Cup

  • Playing in or captaining a team in the Walker Cup

  • Winning an R&A Championship for any gender at any age

  • Winning an England Championship for any gender at any age

  • Playing in the R&A Home Internationals

wdt_ID NAME CLUB ACHIEVEMENTS
1109 Jack Bigham Harpenden 2023 Walker Cup For GB & I At The Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland
2023 Men’s Home Internationals For England At Machynys, Wales
2022 Men’s Home Internationals For England At Ballliffin, Ireland
2021 R&A Boys Amateur Champion At Royal Cinque Ports, Kent
2021 Men’s Home Internationals For England At Hankley Common, Surrey
2019 Boys Home Internationals For England At Ashburnham, Wales
1110 Rebecca Earl Bishop’s Stortford 2022 Women’s Home Internationals For England At Ballyliffin, Ireland
2019 England Women’s Open Amateur Stroke Play Champion At Ipswich, Suffolk
1111 Jackie Foster Bishop’s Stortford 2024 Women's English Senior Amatuer Champion At York, Yorkshire
2023 Women's Seniors Home Internationals For England At West Kilbride, Scotland
2023 R&A Women’s Senior Amateur Champion At Woodhall Spa, Lincs
2022 Women’s Seniors Home Internationals For England At Pyle & Kenfig, Wales
2021 England Women’s Senior Champion Of Champions At Woodhall Spa, Lincs
2018 Women’s Seniors Home Internationals For England At Burham & Berrow, Somerset
1112 Sophia Fullbrook The Melbourne Club 2023 Women’s Home Internationals For England At Machynys, Wales
2022 England Girls’ Open Amateur Stroke Play Champion At Wilmslow, Cheshire
2022 Girls Home Internationals For England At Downfield, Scotland
1113 Harry Goddard Hanbury Manor 2018 Boys Home Internationals For England At Royal Dornoch, Scotland
1114 Robert Holden Letchworth 2022 England Men’s Under 25 Champion At Woburn, Bucks
1115 Max Hopkins Bishop’s Stortford 2019 Boys Home Internationals For England At Ashburnham, Wales
2018 Boys Home Internationals For England At Royal Dornoch, Scotland
1116 Ellen Hume Mill Green 2019 England Women’s Amateur Champion At Saunton, Devon
2019 Women’s Home Internationals For England At Downfield, Scotland
1117 Elaine Ratcliffe Essendon 2022 Curtis Cup Captain At Merion, USA
2021 Curtis Cup Captain At Conwy, Wales
1118 Hannah Screen Berkhamsted 2022 England Women’s Under 25 Champion At Woburn, Bucks
2022 Women’s Home Internationals For England At Ballyliffin, Ireland
1119 Reis Suart Welwyn Garden City 2022 Boys Home Internationals For England At Downfield, Scotland

Mens Events

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
133 2023 Harry Cox, Welwyn Garden City Robert Holden, Letchworth Moor Park Golf Club
134 2022 Max Hopkins, Bishop’s Stortford Joss Gosling, The Melboune Club Hadley Wood Golf Club
135 2021 Reis Suart, Welwyn Garden City Tony Wilkins, Harpenden Common Knebworth Golf Club
136 2020 Owen Benson, Moor Park Reis Suart, Welwyn Garden City Letchworth Golf Club
137 2019 Joss Gosling, Harpenden Ed Green, Moor Park Harpenden Golf Club
138 2018 James Surridge, Centurion Laurie Owen, Letchworth Old Fold Manor Golf Club
139 2017 Tony Wilkins, Harpenden Common Danny Daniels, Essendon Brookmans Park Golf Club
140 2016 William Aldred, Royal Cinque Ports Oliver Ross, Ashridge Moor Park Golf Club
141 2015 Laurie Owen, Letchworth Hadley Wood Golf Club
142 2014 George Williams, Knebworth Luke Groves, Hartsbourne South Herts Golf Club
143 2013 Will Symons, Brocket Hall Luke Groves, West Herts Porters Park Golf Club
144 2012 Alex Collman, West Herts Matt Wallace, Moor Park West Herts Golf Club
145 2011 Jamie Rutherford, Knebworth John Ambridge, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
146 2010 Nick Ward, Redbourn Callum Shinkwin, Moor Park Sandy Lodge Golf Club
147 2009 Nick Pateman, Porters Park Jason Court, Sandy Lodge Ashridge Golf Club
148 2008 Paul Amess, Knebworth Chris Tingey, Mid-Herts Knebworth Golf Club
149 2007 Ben Cooper, Bishops Stortford Laurence Allen, Brookmans Park Berkhamsted Golf Club
150 2006 Nick Pateman, Porters Park Tom Shadbolt, Mid-Herts Moor Park Golf Club
151 2005 Tom Shadbolt, Mid-Herts Nick Pateman, Porters Park Letchworth Golf Club
152 2004 Rob Leonard, Harpenden Common Chris Tingey, Mid Herts Old Fold Manor Golf Club
153 2003 Ben Connelly, Porters Park Tyrone Carter, Welwyn Garden City Brookmans Park Golf Club
154 2002 Ben Connelly, Porters Park Ian Farrant, Harpenden Common Knebworth Golf Club
155 2001 Mark Payne, Brickendon Grange Dennis Hastings, Old Fold Manor Hadley Wood Golf Club
156 2000 Ian Farrant, Harpenden Common James Conteh, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
157 1999 David Griffiths, West Herts Campbell Boal, Porters Park Porters Park Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
133 2023 Letchworth (Holden, Johnston, Owen) Brickendon Grange (Neilson, Robinson, Thomson) Brickendon Grange Golf Club
134 2022 Knebworth (Ackerman, Clarke, G.Williams) Harpenden (J.Bigham, Du Plessis, Speyer) Harpenden Common Golf Club
135 2021 Hadley Wood (Caney, Jackson, Watkins) Porters Park (Gallimore, Mitchell, Withey) Porters Park Golf Club 
136 2020 Harpenden (J.Bigham, Gosling, Speyer) Harpenden Common (Collman, McAvoy, T.Wilkins) Brookmans Park Golf Club
137 2019 Harpenden (H.Bigham, Gosling, Speyer) Moor Park (Ambridge, Green, Kee) Hadley Wood Golf Club
138 2018 Centurion (M.Baxter, Smith, Surridge) Sandy Lodge (R.Hodges, McAvoy, T.Wilkins) Sandy Lodge Golf Club
139 2017 Harpenden Common (R.Hodges, McAvoy, T.Wilkins) Welwyn Garden City (Collie, Gillespie, Moggridge) Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
140 2016 Letchworth (Harman, Johnston, Smith) West Herts (Bullimore, Collman, Kelly) West Herts Golf Club
141 2015 Ashridge (Crux, Mitterhuber, Ross) West Herts (Collman, Omelia, Tyacke) Ashridge Golf Club
142 2014 Moor Park (Ambridge, Cameron, Steel) Porters Park (Gall, G.Hall, Hynes) Harpenden Golf Club
143 2013 Harpenden Common (Claridge, P.Wilkins, T.Wilkins) Brickendon Grange (Brooks, Chandler, Sherris) Berkhamsted Golf Club
144 2012 Letchworth (Best, Harman, Tandy) South Herts (Butler, Kay, Peacock) East Herts Golf Club
145 2011 Berkhamsted (Colgate, S.Cutting, T.Cutting) Brocket Hall (Brockhurst, Portelli, Taverner) Verulam Golf Club
146 2010 Moor Park (Ambridge, Shinkwin, Speyer) Porters Park (Forster, Gall, Wilson) Old Fold Manor Golf Club
147 2009 Porters Park (Pateman, Shinkwin, Wilson) Harpenden Common (Claridge, Farrant, Watcham) Porters Park Golf Club
148 2008 West Herts (Schmidt, Speyer, York) Hartsbourne (Bohn, Charles, Gershinson) South Herts Golf Club
149 2007 Porters Park (Forster, Pateman, Wilson) Welwyn Garden City (Collie, Schmidt, A.Wild) Brocket Hall Golf Club
150 2006 Welwyn Garden City (Collie, Egerton, Schmidt) South Herts (Glithero, Kay, Peacock) Porters Park Golf Club
151 2005 Moor Park (Ambridge, Steel, West) Welwyn Garden City (Collie, Schmidt, A.Wild) Verulam Golf Club
152 2004 Harpenden Common (Leonard, S.Mulkerrin, T.Wilkins) Moor Park (Ambridge, Devein, West) East Herts Golf Club
153 2003 Welwyn Garden City (Carter, Collie, Ruebotham) Old Fold Manor (Nancarrow, Ready, Semple) Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
154 2002 Moor Park (Ambridge, Conteh, Steel) West Herts (Meyer, Ronan, York) West Herts Golf Club
155 2001 Welwyn Garden City (Carter, Piggott, Ruebotham) Sandy Lodge (Coburn, Dobbins, Field) Moor Park Golf Club
156 2000 Moor Park (Ambridge, Conteh, Waller) South Herts (Butler, Peacock, Stewart) South Herts Golf Club
157 1999 South Herts Moor Park Sandy Lodge Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Luke Colgate & Jason Kirby, Batchwood Hall Divy Bengani & Matthew Lockwood, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
997 2021 Jack McGregor & Reis Suart,  Welwyn Garden City Max Hopkins & George Wright, Bishop’s Stortford Letchworth Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
999 2019 Carlo Noviello & Alex Groom, Stocks Alex Collman & Tony Wilkins, Harpenden Common Stocks Golf Club
1000 2018 Niall Johnston & Jack Slater, Letchworth Mark Chalkley & Oliver Sisman, Knebworth Knebworth Golf Club
1001 2017 Luke Colgate & Paul Coburn, Berkhamsted Ben Harman & Joe Smith, Letchworth Porters Park Golf Club
1002 2016 Jason Court & Adam Berg-Capin, Sandy Lodge David Dobinson & James Surridge, Verulam Verulam Golf Club
1003 2015 Jason Court & Joel Field, Sandy Lodge Bradley Clarke & David Ling, Essendon Berkhamsted Golf Club
1004 2014 Jordan Lawrence & Stuart Patrick, Sandy Lodge Conor O’Grady & Carlo Noviello, Redbourn East Herts Golf Club
1005 2013 Andy Collie & Robert Shaw, Welwyn Garden City Jamie Rutherford & Callum Auld, Knebworth Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
1006 2012 Ben Smith & Zain Kajani, Sandy Lodge Lewis Watcham & Sam Claridge, Harpenden Common Brickendon Grange Golf Club
1007 2011 Paul Wilkins & Lewis Watcham, Harpenden Common Brocket Hall/Old Fold Manor/Verulam Old Fold Manor Golf Club
1008 2010 Ewen Wilson & Gordon Forster, Porters Park Jamie Rutherford & Lewis Remington, Knebworth Knebworth Golf Club
1009 2009 Andy Collie & Josh Johnson, Welwyn Garden City Louis Matamala & James Surridge, Verulam Harpenden Common Golf Club
1010 2008 Sam Claridge & Tom Brown, Harpenden Common John Ambridge & Nick Algate, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
1011 2007 Greg Schmidt & James Egerton, Welwyn Garden City Simon Radin & Nick Corbett, Old Fold Manor Hadley Wood Golf Club
1012 2006 Greg Schmidt & James Egerton, Welwyn Garden City Nick Pateman & Jason Mitchell, Porters Park West Herts Golf Club
1013 2005 James Ruebotham & Greg Schmidt, Welwyn Garden City Bob Peacock & Simon Kay, South Herts Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1014 2004 Jason Court & Simon Pettifer, Sandy Lodge Gregg Schmidt & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Ashridge Golf Club
1015 2003 Mark Laskey & Tom Bond, Brocket Hall John Ambridge & Danny West, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
1016 2002 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Tom Piggott & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Verulam Golf Club
1017 2001 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Mark Payne & Steve Hunt, Brickendon Grange Brookmans Park Golf Club
1018 2000 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Tom Piggott & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Hadley Wood Golf Club
1019 1999 Ian Farrant & Ben Connelly, Harpenden Common Mark Payne & Steve Hunt, Brickendon Grange Letchworth Golf Club
1020 1998 John Ambridge & Jamie Little, Moor Park Joel Field & Tom Kilby, Sandy Lodge Verulam Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Simon Irwin, Verulam Rio Saigal, Moor Park Essendon Country Club 
997 2021 Anthony Biggerstaff, Redbourn Simon Irwin, Verulam Old Fold Manor Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
999 2019 Justin Saunders, Porters Park James Lynch, Redbourn Brookmans Park Golf Club
1000 2018 Jared Tyacke, West Herts David Hewlett, Brickendon Grange Brickendon Grange Golf Club 
1001 2017 James Kee, Moor Park Greg Hurley, The Hertfordshire East Herts Golf Club
1002 2016 Khush Patel, Hadley Wood Glenn Barrington, Ashridge Brookmans Park Golf Club
1003 2015  Charlie Williams, Essendon   David Dobinson, Verulam  Aldenham Golf & Country Club
1004 2014 Justin Saunders, Porters Park Jack Lewis, Welwyn Garden City Letchworth Golf Club
1005 2013 Jeremy Bohn, Hartsbourne Luke Hynes, Porters Park Aldwickbury Park Golf Club
1006 2012 Robert Daw, Brickendon Grange Andy Orr, The Shire London Knebworth Golf Club
1007 2011 Simon Kay, South Herts Iain Simpson, Brookmans Park Hadley Wood Golf Club
1008 2010 Dan Ramsay, Harpenden Clint Harris, Old Fold Manor Artisans Harpenden Golf Club
1009 2009 Jack Woods, Mid-Herts Louis Matamala, Verulam Mid Herts Golf Club
1010 2008 Anthony Hughes, Potters Bar Neil Brinkworth, Sandy Lodge Whipsnade Park Golf Club
1011 2007 Nick Algate, Moor Park Luke Colgate, Berkhamsted Redbourn Golf Club
1012 2006 Mark Gillham, Hanbury Manor Mark Gershinson, Hartsbourne South Herts Golf Club
1013 2005 Tom Lewis, Mid-Herts Dan Ramsey, Harpenden Harpenden Common Golf Club
1014 2004 Jason Kirby, Old Fold Manor James Weeden, Berkhamsted Berkhamsted Golf Club
1015 2003 Simon Kowalski, Porters Park Gary Higgins, Moor Park Old Fold Manor Golf Club
1016 2002 Gary Higgins, Moor Park Robert Head, Brocket Hall Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
1017 2001 Paul Barnham, Brickendon Grange David Scammell, Sandy Lodge Brookmans Park Golf Club
1018 2000 Peter York, Sandy Lodge Tom Kilbey, Sandy Lodge Brickendon Grange Golf Club
1019 1999 Anthony Fogden, Berkhamsted Paul Nancarrow, Old Fold Manor Mid Herts Golf Club
1020 1998 Simon Butler, South Herts Ben Castle, South Herts Harpenden Golf Club

* In 2016 this event was altered from an 18 hole handicap medal event to a handicap matchplay KO event played over the season. 

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Louis Leveson, South Herts Rob Cox, Welwyn Garden City Porters Park Golf Club
997 2021 Stewart Hart, Royston Daniel Stannard, Cheshunt Moor Park Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played- COVID-19
999 2019 Charlie Corbett, The Shire London Al McCulloch, Knebworth West Herts Golf Club
1000 2018 Jason Court, Sandy Lodge Dave Lees, West Herts  Stocks Golf Club
1001 2017 Angus Watt, Knebworth Simon Brennan, West Herts Hadley Wood Golf Club
1002 2016* Justin Saunders, Porters Park Tom Porter, Hadley Wood Berkhamsted Golf Club
1003 2015 Shaun Parfitt, East Herts Kenji Toyama, Hadley Wood Batchworth Park Golf Club
1004 2014 David Leighton, Brookmans Park Divyakant Bengani, Moor Park  Chesfield Downs Golf Club
1005 2013 Richard Doling, Sandy Lodge Jeff Duffy, Moor Park Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1006 2012 Laurence Cannon, Welwyn Garden City Andy Gall, Porters Park Mid Herts Golf Club
1007 2011 Lee Edgell, Moor Park Artisans John Ireland, Mid Herts & Lee Martin, Welwyn GC Whipsnade Park Golf Club
1008 2010 Mick Russell, Verulam Artisans Richard Blanchflower, Brookmans Park Hartsbourne Country Club
1009 2009 Louis Matamala, Verulam Neil Jackson, Brickendon Grange Harpenden Golf Club
1010 2008 Dan Loria, Whipsnade Park Phil Embleton, Brookmans Park Dyrham Park Country Club
1011 2007 Daniel Ellis-Banbury, Letchworth Phil Embleton, Brookmans Park Bushey Hall Golf Club
1012 2006 Giles Cooke, Batchwood Hall Jason Court, Sandy Lodge Mid Herts Golf Club
1013 2005 Alan Smith, Porters Park Artisans Richard Pearson, East Herts Knebworth Golf Club
1014 2004 John Rhead, Harpenden John Glenn, Moor Park Redbourn Golf Club
1015 2003 Robin Spencer, Brookmans Park David Griffiths, Welwyn Garden City Chadwell Springs Golf Club
1016 2002 Chris Allan, West Herts Ty Carter, Welwyn Garden City Arkley Golf Club
1017 2001 Bruce Illingworth, Letchworth Andrew Pullin, Rickmansworth Letchworth Golf Club
1018 2000 Ray Brown, Letchworth Peter Eldridge, Hanbury Manor Great Hadham Golf Club
1019 1999 Richard Bradbury, Hadley Wood Andrew Walker, Moor Park Artisans Danesbury Park Golf Club
1020 1998 Dan Leuty, Letchworth No Record Letchworth Golf Club

* In 2015 the event was altered to a Club KO competition. 

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
1109 2023 The Shire London Manor of Groves Berkhamsted Golf Club
1110 2022 Moor Park Mid Herts Porters Park Golf Club
1111 2021 Hartsbourne South Herts Moor Park Golf Club
1112 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
1113 2019 Porters Park Hartsbourne West Herts Golf Club
1114 2018 South Herts East Herts Stocks Golf Club 
1115  2017 Brookmans Park Hartsbourne Hadley Wood Golf Club
1116  2016 Welwyn Garden City Verulam Artisans Berkhamsted Golf Club 
1117  2015* West Herts  Welwyn Garden City Moor Park Golf Club
1118  2014  Moor Park (Bengani, Dixon, Grant)  Brookmans Park (Bryant, Leech, Leighton)  Chesfield Downs Golf Club 
1119 2013 Sandy Lodge (Court, Doling, White) Bishops Stortford (Smith, Hopkins) Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1120 2012 Welwyn Garden City (Cannon, Morrin, Hayden) Porters Park (Gall, Raja, O’Brien) Mid Herts Golf Club
1121 2011 Moor Park (Cameron, Ruddy, Whitworth) Moor Park Artisans (Edgell, Gravestock, Woodley) Whipsnade Park Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
1109 2023 Steve Standing, The Hertfordshire Alex Collman, Ashridge West Herts Golf Club
1110 2022 David Jackson, Hadley Wood  Paul McAvoy, Harpenden Common Hadley Wood Golf Club
1111 2021 David Jackson, Hadley Wood Paul McAvoy, Harpenden Common Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
1112 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
1113 2019 Alex Collman, Harpenden Common Phil Dormer, Old Fold Manor Hartsbourne Country Club
1114 2018 Phil Dormer, Old Fold Manor  James Surridge, Centurion Hanbury Manor Golf & Country Club
1115 2017 Lewis Watcham, Harpenden Common Tony Wilkins, Harpenden Common Batchworth Park Golf Club
1116 2016 Phil Dormer, Essendon Paul McAvoy, Harpenden Common Essendon Country Club
1117 2015 Paul McAvoy, Harpenden Common Rob Oldacker, Chesfield Downs Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1118 2014 Justin Saunders, Porters Park Jason Court, Sandy Lodge Brickendon Grange Golf Club
1119 2013 Neil Brinkworth, Sandy Lodge Justin Saunders, Porters Park Harpenden Golf Club
1122 2024 Tony Mitchell, Harpenden Common David Jackson, Hadley Wood The Hertfordshire Golf & Country Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
1109 2017 Alex Macarthur, Letchworth (A) Laurie Owen, Letchworth (A) Letchworth Golf Club
1110 2016 Bobby Bradford, Cheshunt Park (A) Charlie Wilkinson, Cheshunt Park (A) Harpenden Golf Club
1111 2015 James Jankowski, Unattached (P) Laurence Allen, Verulam (P) Dyrham Park Golf Club
1112 2014 John Clarke, Berkhamsted (P) Lewis Watcham, Harpenden Common (A) West Herts Golf C lub
1113 2013 Paul Stanford, Ashridge (A) Rob Watson, The Shire London (A) Ashridge Golf Club
1114 2012 Lewis Watcham, Harpenden Common (A)  Paul Hetherington, Great Hadham (P) Berkhamsted Golf Club
1115 2011 Rob Leonard, Mid-Herts (P) Ben Smith, Sandy Lodge (A) Old Fold Manor Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR CHAMPION CLUB
1109 2022 Zach Little West Herts
1110 2021 Rob Watkins Hadley Wood
1111 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
1112 2019 Owen Benson Redbourn
1113 2018 Niall Johnston Letchworth
1114 2017 Tony Wilkins Harpenden Common
1115 2016 Rob Watkins Hadley Wood
1116 2015 Alex Macarthur Letchworth
1117 2014 James Egerton Welwyn Garden City
1118 2013 Luke Groves West Herts
1119 2012 Rob Watson The Shire London
1120 2011 Matt Wallace Moor Park
1121 2010 Ryan Newman Brookmans Park
1122 2009 Graham Povey Brickendon Grange
1123 2008 Sam Claridge Harpenden Common
1124 2007 Graham Povey Brickendon Grange
1125 2006 Greg Schmidt Welwyn Garden City
1126 2023 Niall Johnston Letchworth

formerly known as Colts Championship

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
1364 2023 Greg Hurley, The Hertfordshire George Ackerman, Welwyn Garden City Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
1365 2022 Robert Holden, Letchworth Daniel Keyser, Hadley Wood The Shire London Club
1366 2021 Samuel Caney, Hadley Wood Bradley Robinson, Cheshunt Hadley Wood Golf Club
1367 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
1368 2019 Karl Vincent, The Hertfordshire Robert Holden, Letchworth Berkhamsted Golf Club
1369 2018 Ben Pierleoni, Berkhamsted Reis Suart, Welwyn Garden City Harpenden Golf Club
1370 2017 Jack Slater, Letchworth Matt Gumble, The Hertfordshire Old Fold Manor Golf Club
1371 2016 Joe Brooks, Hanbury Manor Harry Gillespie, Welwyn Garden City Brookmans Park Golf Club  
1372 2015  William Aldred, Brocket Hall Joe Brooks, Hanbury Manor Moor Park Golf Club
1373 2014 Alex Lee, Stevenage Harry Goddard, Welwyn Garden City Hadley Wood Golf Club
1374 2013 Will Symons, Brocket Hall Laurie Owen, Letchworth South Herts Golf Club
1375 2012 Joe Brooks, Brickendon Grange Ben Smith, Sandy Lodge Porters Park Golf Club
1376 2011 Tomasz Anderson, Brocket Hall Glen Portelli, Brickendon Grange West Herts Golf Club
1377 2010 Matt Wallace, Batchworth Park Tomasz Anderson, Mill Green Moor Park Golf Club
1378 2009 Stephen Payne, Aldwickbury Park Tom Cutting, Berkhamsted Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1379 2008 Tom Speyer, West Herts Gareth Thomas, The Hertfordshire Harpenden Golf Club
1380 2007 Ryan Long, Knebworth Tom Speyer, West Herts Knebworth Golf Club
1381 2006 Tom Haylock, The Hertfordshire Sean Devein, Moor Park Berkhamsted Golf Club
1382 2024 Laurie Owen, Harpenden Common Owen Clouting, Welwyn Garden City Porters Park Golf Club

Boys Events

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
651 2023 Harry Cox, Welwyn Garden City Noah Peters, West Herts The Hertfordshire Golf & Country Club
653 2022 Harry Cox, Welwyn Garden City James Baxter, Centurion East Herts Golf Club
655 2021 James Baxter, Centurion George Wright, Bishop’s Stortford Ashridge Golf Club
677 2020 Reis Suart, Welwyn Garden City  Matthew Gauntlett, West Herts Verulam Golf Club
679 2019 George Durkan, Bishop’s Stortford Matthew Gauntlett, West Herts Bishop’s Stortford Golf Club
681 2018 Dominic Clemons, Hanbury Manor (after play-off) Jack Bigham, Redbourn South Herts Golf Club
683 2017 Max Hopkins, Bishops Stortford Ben Pierleoni, Berkhamsted Berkhamsted Golf Club
684 2016 Danny Daniels, Essendon Jack Slater, Letchworth Mid Herts Golf Club
707 2015 Brad Skeates, Moor Park (After play-off)  Matthew Gumble, The Hertfordshire & Danny Daniels, Essendon  Old Fold Manor Golf Club
709 2014 Josh Taylor, Mill Green Tom Porter, Hadley Wood Knebworth Golf Club
710 2013 George Williams, Knebworth William Aldred, Brocket Hall Brocket Hall Golf Club
711 2012 Matthew Cathcart, Moor Park William Aldred, Brocket Hall Moor Park Golf Club
712 2011 Nick Ward, Redbourn Nicolas Jensen, Batchworth Park Porters Park Golf Club
713 2010 Ben Smith, Sandy Lodge Tomasz Anderson, Brocket Hall Brocket Hall Golf Club
714 2009 Tomasz Anderson, Mill Green George Hewitt, Mill Green Letchworth Golf Club
715 2008 Glen Portelli, Brickendon Grange Tom Lewis, Welwyn Garden City Mill Green Golf Club
716 2007 Glen Portelli, Brickendon Grange Tom Speyer, Moor Park Batchworth Park Golf Club
717 2006 Tom Shadbolt, Mid-Herts David Wells, Mill Green The Hertfordshire Golf and Country Club
718 2005 Tony Mitchell, Redbourn Lewis Remington, Knebworth Berkhamsted Golf Club
719 2004 James Watts, East Herts Jason Mitchell, Porters Park West Herts Golf Club
720 2003 Sean Devein, Moor Park Michael Moore, Porters Park Verulam Golf Club
721 2002 Andrew Bravant, South Herts Mark Laskey, Brocket Hall Moor Park Golf Club
722 2001 Chris Crane, Welwyn Garden City Craig McConnell, Brocket Hall South Herts Golf Club
723 2000 James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Edward Hare, Welwyn Garden City Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
724 1999 Marty Moore-Smith, Knebworth Tom Piggott, Welwyn Garden City East Herts Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
651 2023 Welwyn Garden City (L.Bloxham, H.Cox,P.Donovan) West Herts (R.Gibb,L.Ibekwem,N.Peters) The Hertfordshire Golf & Country Club
653 2022 Centurion (J.Baxter, M.Shirvell) Welwyn Garden City (L.Bloxham, H.Cox) East Herts Golf Club
655 2021 Centurion (J.Baxter, Rennie) Bishop’s Stortford (Preston, Sessions, Wright) Ashridge Golf Club
677 2020 West Herts (M.Gauntlett, Z.Little, L.Slade Bishop’s Stortford (G.Durkan, M.Hopkins, G.Wright) Verulam Golf Club
679 2019 Bishop’s Stortford (O. Brunt, G. Durkan, G. Wright) West Herts (M. Gauntlett, A. Raybould, L. Slade) Bishop’s Stortford Golf Club
681 2018 Redbourn (H.Bigham, J. Bigham, N. Denton) Bishop’s Stortford (G. Durkan, M. Green, M. Hopkins) South Herts Golf Club
683 2017 Bishops Stortford (J.Hopkins, M.Hopkins, M.Green) Hadley Wood (J.Clark, G.Hurley, D.Smith) Berkhamsted Golf Club
684 2016 Bishops Stortford (A.Crowther, M.Green, M.Hopkins) Essendon (D.Daniels, M.Shirvell, T.Shirvell)  Mid Herts Golf Club
707 2015 Moor Park (A.Pankhania, B.Skeates, Ubha) Hadley Wood (J.Clark, K.Patel) Old Fold Manor Golf Club
709 2014 Mill Green (J.Taylor, G.Avgousti, Chamberlain) Welwyn Garden City (R.Shaw, H.Goddard, C.Wilkinson) Knebworth Golf Club
710 2013 Brocket Hall (W.Aldred, N.Ward) Old Fold Manor (C.Crosby, T.Rose, G.Welsh) Brocket Hall Golf Club
711 2012 Brocket Hall (W.Aldred, N.Ward) Moor Park (L.Campbell, M.Cathcart, Ford) Moor Park Golf Club
712 2011 Moor Park (Bailey, Campbell, Cathcart) East Herts (Hicks, Light, Smith) Porters Park Golf Club
713 2010 Sandy Lodge (Smith, Brosnan, Berg-Capin) Letchworth Brocket Hall Golf Club
714 2009 Chadwell Springs (Hewitt, Clarke, Coxall) Mill Green Letchworth Golf Club
715 2008 Harpenden Common (Claridge, Brown, Fox) Mill Green Golf Club
716 2007 Letchworth (Smith, Ellis-Banbury, Lidder) Batchworth Park Golf Club
717 2006 Mid Herts (Shadbolt, Lewis, Woods) The Hertfordshire Golf and Country Club
718 2005 The Hertfordshire (Haylock, Povey, Spagnuolo) Berkhamsted Golf Club
719 2004 East Herts (Watts, Smith, Mackay) Porters Park (Mitchell, Glynn, Pateman) West Herts Golf Club
720 2003 Porters Park (Moore, Mitchell, Young) Moor Park (Devein, Glenn, Levy) Verulam Golf Club
721 2002 Brocket Hall (Laskey, Crane) Redbourn (Bircham, Mulkerrin, Mitchell) Moor Park Golf Club
722 2001 Brocket Hall (McConnell, Laskey) Welwyn Garden City (Crane, Hodgson, Wisker) South Herts Golf Club
723 2000 Welwyn Garden City (Piggott, Hare, Ruebotham) South Herts (Phillips, White, Jaeggi) Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
724 1999 Welwyn Garden City (Piggott, Ruebotham, Laskey) Knebworth (Moore-Smith, Fisher, Woodbridge) East Herts Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Simon Irwin, Verulam Rio Saigal, Moor Park Essendon Country Club 
997 2021 Anthony Biggerstaff, Redbourn Simon Irwin, Verulam Old Fold Manor Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
999 2019 Justin Saunders, Porters Park James Lynch, Redbourn Brookmans Park Golf Club
1000 2018 Jared Tyacke, West Herts David Hewlett, Brickendon Grange Brickendon Grange Golf Club 
1001 2017 James Kee, Moor Park Greg Hurley, The Hertfordshire East Herts Golf Club
1002 2016 Khush Patel, Hadley Wood Glenn Barrington, Ashridge Brookmans Park Golf Club
1003 2015  Charlie Williams, Essendon   David Dobinson, Verulam  Aldenham Golf & Country Club
1004 2014 Justin Saunders, Porters Park Jack Lewis, Welwyn Garden City Letchworth Golf Club
1005 2013 Jeremy Bohn, Hartsbourne Luke Hynes, Porters Park Aldwickbury Park Golf Club
1006 2012 Robert Daw, Brickendon Grange Andy Orr, The Shire London Knebworth Golf Club
1007 2011 Simon Kay, South Herts Iain Simpson, Brookmans Park Hadley Wood Golf Club
1008 2010 Dan Ramsay, Harpenden Clint Harris, Old Fold Manor Artisans Harpenden Golf Club
1009 2009 Jack Woods, Mid-Herts Louis Matamala, Verulam Mid Herts Golf Club
1010 2008 Anthony Hughes, Potters Bar Neil Brinkworth, Sandy Lodge Whipsnade Park Golf Club
1011 2007 Nick Algate, Moor Park Luke Colgate, Berkhamsted Redbourn Golf Club
1012 2006 Mark Gillham, Hanbury Manor Mark Gershinson, Hartsbourne South Herts Golf Club
1013 2005 Tom Lewis, Mid-Herts Dan Ramsey, Harpenden Harpenden Common Golf Club
1014 2004 Jason Kirby, Old Fold Manor James Weeden, Berkhamsted Berkhamsted Golf Club
1015 2003 Simon Kowalski, Porters Park Gary Higgins, Moor Park Old Fold Manor Golf Club
1016 2002 Gary Higgins, Moor Park Robert Head, Brocket Hall Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
1017 2001 Paul Barnham, Brickendon Grange David Scammell, Sandy Lodge Brookmans Park Golf Club
1018 2000 Peter York, Sandy Lodge Tom Kilbey, Sandy Lodge Brickendon Grange Golf Club
1019 1999 Anthony Fogden, Berkhamsted Paul Nancarrow, Old Fold Manor Mid Herts Golf Club
1020 1998 Simon Butler, South Herts Ben Castle, South Herts Harpenden Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Louis Leveson, South Herts Rob Cox, Welwyn Garden City Porters Park Golf Club
997 2021 Stewart Hart, Royston Daniel Stannard, Cheshunt Moor Park Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played- COVID-19
999 2019 Charlie Corbett, The Shire London Al McCulloch, Knebworth West Herts Golf Club
1000 2018 Jason Court, Sandy Lodge Dave Lees, West Herts  Stocks Golf Club
1001 2017 Angus Watt, Knebworth Simon Brennan, West Herts Hadley Wood Golf Club
1002 2016* Justin Saunders, Porters Park Tom Porter, Hadley Wood Berkhamsted Golf Club
1003 2015 Shaun Parfitt, East Herts Kenji Toyama, Hadley Wood Batchworth Park Golf Club
1004 2014 David Leighton, Brookmans Park Divyakant Bengani, Moor Park  Chesfield Downs Golf Club
1005 2013 Richard Doling, Sandy Lodge Jeff Duffy, Moor Park Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1006 2012 Laurence Cannon, Welwyn Garden City Andy Gall, Porters Park Mid Herts Golf Club
1007 2011 Lee Edgell, Moor Park Artisans John Ireland, Mid Herts & Lee Martin, Welwyn GC Whipsnade Park Golf Club
1008 2010 Mick Russell, Verulam Artisans Richard Blanchflower, Brookmans Park Hartsbourne Country Club
1009 2009 Louis Matamala, Verulam Neil Jackson, Brickendon Grange Harpenden Golf Club
1010 2008 Dan Loria, Whipsnade Park Phil Embleton, Brookmans Park Dyrham Park Country Club
1011 2007 Daniel Ellis-Banbury, Letchworth Phil Embleton, Brookmans Park Bushey Hall Golf Club
1012 2006 Giles Cooke, Batchwood Hall Jason Court, Sandy Lodge Mid Herts Golf Club
1013 2005 Alan Smith, Porters Park Artisans Richard Pearson, East Herts Knebworth Golf Club
1014 2004 John Rhead, Harpenden John Glenn, Moor Park Redbourn Golf Club
1015 2003 Robin Spencer, Brookmans Park David Griffiths, Welwyn Garden City Chadwell Springs Golf Club
1016 2002 Chris Allan, West Herts Ty Carter, Welwyn Garden City Arkley Golf Club
1017 2001 Bruce Illingworth, Letchworth Andrew Pullin, Rickmansworth Letchworth Golf Club
1018 2000 Ray Brown, Letchworth Peter Eldridge, Hanbury Manor Great Hadham Golf Club
1019 1999 Richard Bradbury, Hadley Wood Andrew Walker, Moor Park Artisans Danesbury Park Golf Club
1020 1998 Dan Leuty, Letchworth No Record Letchworth Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
1109 2023 The Shire London Manor of Groves Berkhamsted Golf Club
1110 2022 Moor Park Mid Herts Porters Park Golf Club
1111 2021 Hartsbourne South Herts Moor Park Golf Club
1112 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
1113 2019 Porters Park Hartsbourne West Herts Golf Club
1114 2018 South Herts East Herts Stocks Golf Club 
1115  2017 Brookmans Park Hartsbourne Hadley Wood Golf Club
1116  2016 Welwyn Garden City Verulam Artisans Berkhamsted Golf Club 
1117  2015* West Herts  Welwyn Garden City Moor Park Golf Club
1118  2014  Moor Park (Bengani, Dixon, Grant)  Brookmans Park (Bryant, Leech, Leighton)  Chesfield Downs Golf Club 
1119 2013 Sandy Lodge (Court, Doling, White) Bishops Stortford (Smith, Hopkins) Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1120 2012 Welwyn Garden City (Cannon, Morrin, Hayden) Porters Park (Gall, Raja, O’Brien) Mid Herts Golf Club
1121 2011 Moor Park (Cameron, Ruddy, Whitworth) Moor Park Artisans (Edgell, Gravestock, Woodley) Whipsnade Park Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
1109 2023 Steve Standing, The Hertfordshire Alex Collman, Ashridge West Herts Golf Club
1110 2022 David Jackson, Hadley Wood  Paul McAvoy, Harpenden Common Hadley Wood Golf Club
1111 2021 David Jackson, Hadley Wood Paul McAvoy, Harpenden Common Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
1112 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
1113 2019 Alex Collman, Harpenden Common Phil Dormer, Old Fold Manor Hartsbourne Country Club
1114 2018 Phil Dormer, Old Fold Manor  James Surridge, Centurion Hanbury Manor Golf & Country Club
1115 2017 Lewis Watcham, Harpenden Common Tony Wilkins, Harpenden Common Batchworth Park Golf Club
1116 2016 Phil Dormer, Essendon Paul McAvoy, Harpenden Common Essendon Country Club
1117 2015 Paul McAvoy, Harpenden Common Rob Oldacker, Chesfield Downs Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1118 2014 Justin Saunders, Porters Park Jason Court, Sandy Lodge Brickendon Grange Golf Club
1119 2013 Neil Brinkworth, Sandy Lodge Justin Saunders, Porters Park Harpenden Golf Club
1122 2024 Tony Mitchell, Harpenden Common David Jackson, Hadley Wood The Hertfordshire Golf & Country Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
1109 2017 Alex Macarthur, Letchworth (A) Laurie Owen, Letchworth (A) Letchworth Golf Club
1110 2016 Bobby Bradford, Cheshunt Park (A) Charlie Wilkinson, Cheshunt Park (A) Harpenden Golf Club
1111 2015 James Jankowski, Unattached (P) Laurence Allen, Verulam (P) Dyrham Park Golf Club
1112 2014 John Clarke, Berkhamsted (P) Lewis Watcham, Harpenden Common (A) West Herts Golf C lub
1113 2013 Paul Stanford, Ashridge (A) Rob Watson, The Shire London (A) Ashridge Golf Club
1114 2012 Lewis Watcham, Harpenden Common (A)  Paul Hetherington, Great Hadham (P) Berkhamsted Golf Club
1115 2011 Rob Leonard, Mid-Herts (P) Ben Smith, Sandy Lodge (A) Old Fold Manor Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR CHAMPION CLUB
1109 2022 Zach Little West Herts
1110 2021 Rob Watkins Hadley Wood
1111 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
1112 2019 Owen Benson Redbourn
1113 2018 Niall Johnston Letchworth
1114 2017 Tony Wilkins Harpenden Common
1115 2016 Rob Watkins Hadley Wood
1116 2015 Alex Macarthur Letchworth
1117 2014 James Egerton Welwyn Garden City
1118 2013 Luke Groves West Herts
1119 2012 Rob Watson The Shire London
1120 2011 Matt Wallace Moor Park
1121 2010 Ryan Newman Brookmans Park
1122 2009 Graham Povey Brickendon Grange
1123 2008 Sam Claridge Harpenden Common
1124 2007 Graham Povey Brickendon Grange
1125 2006 Greg Schmidt Welwyn Garden City
1126 2023 Niall Johnston Letchworth

Junior Events

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
133 2023 Harry Cox, Welwyn Garden City Robert Holden, Letchworth Moor Park Golf Club
134 2022 Max Hopkins, Bishop’s Stortford Joss Gosling, The Melboune Club Hadley Wood Golf Club
135 2021 Reis Suart, Welwyn Garden City Tony Wilkins, Harpenden Common Knebworth Golf Club
136 2020 Owen Benson, Moor Park Reis Suart, Welwyn Garden City Letchworth Golf Club
137 2019 Joss Gosling, Harpenden Ed Green, Moor Park Harpenden Golf Club
138 2018 James Surridge, Centurion Laurie Owen, Letchworth Old Fold Manor Golf Club
139 2017 Tony Wilkins, Harpenden Common Danny Daniels, Essendon Brookmans Park Golf Club
140 2016 William Aldred, Royal Cinque Ports Oliver Ross, Ashridge Moor Park Golf Club
141 2015 Laurie Owen, Letchworth Hadley Wood Golf Club
142 2014 George Williams, Knebworth Luke Groves, Hartsbourne South Herts Golf Club
143 2013 Will Symons, Brocket Hall Luke Groves, West Herts Porters Park Golf Club
144 2012 Alex Collman, West Herts Matt Wallace, Moor Park West Herts Golf Club
145 2011 Jamie Rutherford, Knebworth John Ambridge, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
146 2010 Nick Ward, Redbourn Callum Shinkwin, Moor Park Sandy Lodge Golf Club
147 2009 Nick Pateman, Porters Park Jason Court, Sandy Lodge Ashridge Golf Club
148 2008 Paul Amess, Knebworth Chris Tingey, Mid-Herts Knebworth Golf Club
149 2007 Ben Cooper, Bishops Stortford Laurence Allen, Brookmans Park Berkhamsted Golf Club
150 2006 Nick Pateman, Porters Park Tom Shadbolt, Mid-Herts Moor Park Golf Club
151 2005 Tom Shadbolt, Mid-Herts Nick Pateman, Porters Park Letchworth Golf Club
152 2004 Rob Leonard, Harpenden Common Chris Tingey, Mid Herts Old Fold Manor Golf Club
153 2003 Ben Connelly, Porters Park Tyrone Carter, Welwyn Garden City Brookmans Park Golf Club
154 2002 Ben Connelly, Porters Park Ian Farrant, Harpenden Common Knebworth Golf Club
155 2001 Mark Payne, Brickendon Grange Dennis Hastings, Old Fold Manor Hadley Wood Golf Club
156 2000 Ian Farrant, Harpenden Common James Conteh, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
157 1999 David Griffiths, West Herts Campbell Boal, Porters Park Porters Park Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Luke Colgate & Jason Kirby, Batchwood Hall Divy Bengani & Matthew Lockwood, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
997 2021 Jack McGregor & Reis Suart,  Welwyn Garden City Max Hopkins & George Wright, Bishop’s Stortford Letchworth Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
999 2019 Carlo Noviello & Alex Groom, Stocks Alex Collman & Tony Wilkins, Harpenden Common Stocks Golf Club
1000 2018 Niall Johnston & Jack Slater, Letchworth Mark Chalkley & Oliver Sisman, Knebworth Knebworth Golf Club
1001 2017 Luke Colgate & Paul Coburn, Berkhamsted Ben Harman & Joe Smith, Letchworth Porters Park Golf Club
1002 2016 Jason Court & Adam Berg-Capin, Sandy Lodge David Dobinson & James Surridge, Verulam Verulam Golf Club
1003 2015 Jason Court & Joel Field, Sandy Lodge Bradley Clarke & David Ling, Essendon Berkhamsted Golf Club
1004 2014 Jordan Lawrence & Stuart Patrick, Sandy Lodge Conor O’Grady & Carlo Noviello, Redbourn East Herts Golf Club
1005 2013 Andy Collie & Robert Shaw, Welwyn Garden City Jamie Rutherford & Callum Auld, Knebworth Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
1006 2012 Ben Smith & Zain Kajani, Sandy Lodge Lewis Watcham & Sam Claridge, Harpenden Common Brickendon Grange Golf Club
1007 2011 Paul Wilkins & Lewis Watcham, Harpenden Common Brocket Hall/Old Fold Manor/Verulam Old Fold Manor Golf Club
1008 2010 Ewen Wilson & Gordon Forster, Porters Park Jamie Rutherford & Lewis Remington, Knebworth Knebworth Golf Club
1009 2009 Andy Collie & Josh Johnson, Welwyn Garden City Louis Matamala & James Surridge, Verulam Harpenden Common Golf Club
1010 2008 Sam Claridge & Tom Brown, Harpenden Common John Ambridge & Nick Algate, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
1011 2007 Greg Schmidt & James Egerton, Welwyn Garden City Simon Radin & Nick Corbett, Old Fold Manor Hadley Wood Golf Club
1012 2006 Greg Schmidt & James Egerton, Welwyn Garden City Nick Pateman & Jason Mitchell, Porters Park West Herts Golf Club
1013 2005 James Ruebotham & Greg Schmidt, Welwyn Garden City Bob Peacock & Simon Kay, South Herts Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1014 2004 Jason Court & Simon Pettifer, Sandy Lodge Gregg Schmidt & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Ashridge Golf Club
1015 2003 Mark Laskey & Tom Bond, Brocket Hall John Ambridge & Danny West, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
1016 2002 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Tom Piggott & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Verulam Golf Club
1017 2001 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Mark Payne & Steve Hunt, Brickendon Grange Brookmans Park Golf Club
1018 2000 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Tom Piggott & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Hadley Wood Golf Club
1019 1999 Ian Farrant & Ben Connelly, Harpenden Common Mark Payne & Steve Hunt, Brickendon Grange Letchworth Golf Club
1020 1998 John Ambridge & Jamie Little, Moor Park Joel Field & Tom Kilby, Sandy Lodge Verulam Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Luke Colgate & Jason Kirby, Batchwood Hall Divy Bengani & Matthew Lockwood, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
997 2021 Jack McGregor & Reis Suart,  Welwyn Garden City Max Hopkins & George Wright, Bishop’s Stortford Letchworth Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
999 2019 Carlo Noviello & Alex Groom, Stocks Alex Collman & Tony Wilkins, Harpenden Common Stocks Golf Club
1000 2018 Niall Johnston & Jack Slater, Letchworth Mark Chalkley & Oliver Sisman, Knebworth Knebworth Golf Club
1001 2017 Luke Colgate & Paul Coburn, Berkhamsted Ben Harman & Joe Smith, Letchworth Porters Park Golf Club
1002 2016 Jason Court & Adam Berg-Capin, Sandy Lodge David Dobinson & James Surridge, Verulam Verulam Golf Club
1003 2015 Jason Court & Joel Field, Sandy Lodge Bradley Clarke & David Ling, Essendon Berkhamsted Golf Club
1004 2014 Jordan Lawrence & Stuart Patrick, Sandy Lodge Conor O’Grady & Carlo Noviello, Redbourn East Herts Golf Club
1005 2013 Andy Collie & Robert Shaw, Welwyn Garden City Jamie Rutherford & Callum Auld, Knebworth Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
1006 2012 Ben Smith & Zain Kajani, Sandy Lodge Lewis Watcham & Sam Claridge, Harpenden Common Brickendon Grange Golf Club
1007 2011 Paul Wilkins & Lewis Watcham, Harpenden Common Brocket Hall/Old Fold Manor/Verulam Old Fold Manor Golf Club
1008 2010 Ewen Wilson & Gordon Forster, Porters Park Jamie Rutherford & Lewis Remington, Knebworth Knebworth Golf Club
1009 2009 Andy Collie & Josh Johnson, Welwyn Garden City Louis Matamala & James Surridge, Verulam Harpenden Common Golf Club
1010 2008 Sam Claridge & Tom Brown, Harpenden Common John Ambridge & Nick Algate, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
1011 2007 Greg Schmidt & James Egerton, Welwyn Garden City Simon Radin & Nick Corbett, Old Fold Manor Hadley Wood Golf Club
1012 2006 Greg Schmidt & James Egerton, Welwyn Garden City Nick Pateman & Jason Mitchell, Porters Park West Herts Golf Club
1013 2005 James Ruebotham & Greg Schmidt, Welwyn Garden City Bob Peacock & Simon Kay, South Herts Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1014 2004 Jason Court & Simon Pettifer, Sandy Lodge Gregg Schmidt & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Ashridge Golf Club
1015 2003 Mark Laskey & Tom Bond, Brocket Hall John Ambridge & Danny West, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
1016 2002 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Tom Piggott & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Verulam Golf Club
1017 2001 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Mark Payne & Steve Hunt, Brickendon Grange Brookmans Park Golf Club
1018 2000 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Tom Piggott & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Hadley Wood Golf Club
1019 1999 Ian Farrant & Ben Connelly, Harpenden Common Mark Payne & Steve Hunt, Brickendon Grange Letchworth Golf Club
1020 1998 John Ambridge & Jamie Little, Moor Park Joel Field & Tom Kilby, Sandy Lodge Verulam Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Luke Colgate & Jason Kirby, Batchwood Hall Divy Bengani & Matthew Lockwood, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
997 2021 Jack McGregor & Reis Suart,  Welwyn Garden City Max Hopkins & George Wright, Bishop’s Stortford Letchworth Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
999 2019 Carlo Noviello & Alex Groom, Stocks Alex Collman & Tony Wilkins, Harpenden Common Stocks Golf Club
1000 2018 Niall Johnston & Jack Slater, Letchworth Mark Chalkley & Oliver Sisman, Knebworth Knebworth Golf Club
1001 2017 Luke Colgate & Paul Coburn, Berkhamsted Ben Harman & Joe Smith, Letchworth Porters Park Golf Club
1002 2016 Jason Court & Adam Berg-Capin, Sandy Lodge David Dobinson & James Surridge, Verulam Verulam Golf Club
1003 2015 Jason Court & Joel Field, Sandy Lodge Bradley Clarke & David Ling, Essendon Berkhamsted Golf Club
1004 2014 Jordan Lawrence & Stuart Patrick, Sandy Lodge Conor O’Grady & Carlo Noviello, Redbourn East Herts Golf Club
1005 2013 Andy Collie & Robert Shaw, Welwyn Garden City Jamie Rutherford & Callum Auld, Knebworth Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
1006 2012 Ben Smith & Zain Kajani, Sandy Lodge Lewis Watcham & Sam Claridge, Harpenden Common Brickendon Grange Golf Club
1007 2011 Paul Wilkins & Lewis Watcham, Harpenden Common Brocket Hall/Old Fold Manor/Verulam Old Fold Manor Golf Club
1008 2010 Ewen Wilson & Gordon Forster, Porters Park Jamie Rutherford & Lewis Remington, Knebworth Knebworth Golf Club
1009 2009 Andy Collie & Josh Johnson, Welwyn Garden City Louis Matamala & James Surridge, Verulam Harpenden Common Golf Club
1010 2008 Sam Claridge & Tom Brown, Harpenden Common John Ambridge & Nick Algate, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
1011 2007 Greg Schmidt & James Egerton, Welwyn Garden City Simon Radin & Nick Corbett, Old Fold Manor Hadley Wood Golf Club
1012 2006 Greg Schmidt & James Egerton, Welwyn Garden City Nick Pateman & Jason Mitchell, Porters Park West Herts Golf Club
1013 2005 James Ruebotham & Greg Schmidt, Welwyn Garden City Bob Peacock & Simon Kay, South Herts Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1014 2004 Jason Court & Simon Pettifer, Sandy Lodge Gregg Schmidt & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Ashridge Golf Club
1015 2003 Mark Laskey & Tom Bond, Brocket Hall John Ambridge & Danny West, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
1016 2002 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Tom Piggott & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Verulam Golf Club
1017 2001 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Mark Payne & Steve Hunt, Brickendon Grange Brookmans Park Golf Club
1018 2000 Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge Tom Piggott & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City Hadley Wood Golf Club
1019 1999 Ian Farrant & Ben Connelly, Harpenden Common Mark Payne & Steve Hunt, Brickendon Grange Letchworth Golf Club
1020 1998 John Ambridge & Jamie Little, Moor Park Joel Field & Tom Kilby, Sandy Lodge Verulam Golf Club

Mens Senior Events

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
133 2020 Mark Williams, Knebworth Graham Williams, Knebworth West Herts Golf Club
134 2019 Tyrone Carter, Stevenage David Scammell, Sandy Lodge Harpenden Common Golf Club
135 2018 Tyrone Carter, Stevenage Phil Embleton, Brookmans Park Brookmans Park Golf Club
136 2017 Tyrone Carter, Stevenage Simon Kay, South Herts Sandy Lodge Golf Club
137 2016 John Ambridge, Moor Park Douglas Cameron, Moor Park Brickendon Grange Golf Club
138 2015 Douglas Cameron, Moor Park Keith Young, Ashridge Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
139 2022 Mark Gershinson, Hartsbourne David Lang, Hanbury Manor Knebworth Golf Club
140 2021 John Ambridge, Moor Park Mitchell Steel, Moor Park Batchworth Park Golf Club
141 2023 Simon Kay, Ashridge Jason Court, Berkhamsted East Herts Golf Club
142 2014 John Ambridge, Moor Park Douglas Cameron, Moor Park The Hertfordshire Golf & County Club
143 2013 Gaius Potton, Berkhamsted Douglas Cameron, Moor Park Essendon Country Club
144 2012 Tyrone Carter, Stevenage Douglas Cameron, Moor Park Old Fold Manor Golf Club
145 2011 Douglas Cameron, Moor Park Doug Hutton, Berkhamsted Berkhamsted Golf Club
146 2010 Bill MacIntyre, Harpenden Douglas Cameron, Moor Park Bishops Stortford Golf Club
147 2009 Martin McKenna, Letchworth Bill MacIntyre, Harpenden Aldenham Golf and Country Club
148 2008 Martin McKenna, Letchworth Tom McEvoy, Essendon CC Letchworth Golf Club
149 2007 Gerald Barrett, Hadley Wood Les Brown, West Herts West Herts Golf Club
150 2006 Roger Dew, Harpenden Common John West, Moor Park Sandy Lodge Golf Club
151 2005 Gaius Potton, Berkhamsted Tom McEvoy, Old Fold Manor East Herts Golf Club
152 2004 Donald Longmuir, Verulam Gaius Potton, Berkhamsted Moor Park Golf Club
153 2003 Donald Longmuir, Verulam John West, Moor Park Letchworth Golf Club
154 2002 Peter Sumner, South Herts Colin Searle, South Herts South Herts Golf Club
155 2001 Brian Bulmer, Harpenden Alex Waterson, Sandy Lodge Brickendon Grange Golf Club
156 2000 Gaius Potton, Berkhamsted Michael Johnson, Brookmans Park Berkhamsted Golf Club
157 1999 Ben Brown, South Herts Brian Bulmer, Harpenden Moor Park Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
133 2023 The Melbourne Club (Barnham, Crisp, Montgomery) Berkhamsted (Court, Ratcliffe, Stewart) Stocks Golf Club
134 2022 Berkhamsted (Court, Ratcliffe, York) Sandy Lodge (Charles, Davis, Scammell) Mid Herts Golf Club
135 2021 Berkhamsted (Ratcliffe,Stewart,York) Brookmans Park (Embleton,Higgins,Simpson) Aldenham Golf & Country Club
136 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
137 2019 Moor Park (Ambridge, Duffy, Higgins) Ashridge (Kay, Whitton, Young) Knebworth Golf Club
138 2018 Moor Park (Ambridge, Grant, Head) Harpenden Common (Hurley, Jenkinson, Watcham) West Herts Golf Club
139 2017 South Herts (Cohen, Hardman, Kay)  Brookmans Park (Allen, Embleton, Wappett)  South Herts Golf Club
140 2016 Moor Park (Cameron, Ambridge, Grant) Berkhamsted (Potton, Archer, Stewart) East Herts Golf Club
141 2015 Letchworth (McKenna, Kennon, Harcourt) Moor Park (Cameron, Ambridge, Duffy) Bishops Stortford Golf Club
142 2014 Moor Park (Cameron, Ambridge, O’Byrne) Berkhamsted (Potton, Iannone, Stewart) Brookmans Park Golf Club
143 2013 Moor Park (Cameron, Ambridge, O’Byrne) Harpenden (Bulmer, Macintyre, Cave) Verulam Golf Club
144 2012 Moor Park (Cameron, Ambridge, Duffy) Verulam (Longmuir, Ashby, Williams) Letchworth Golf Club
145 2011 Moor Park (Cameron, Kendall, Duffy) Verulam (Longmuir, Ashby, Williams) Sandy Lodge Golf Club
146 2010 Moor Park (Cameron, G. Steel, Duffy) Verulam (Longmuir, Keen, Gardner) Ashridge Golf Club
147 2009 Letchworth (McKenna, Slattery, Bryder) Hadley Wood Hadley Wood Golf Club
148 2008 Letchworth (McKenna, Slattery, Bryder) Moor Park (Marsden, G. Steel, J. West) Old Fold Manor Golf Club
149 2007 Ashridge (Bogle, Silver, Baker) Bishops Stortford Whipsnade Park Golf Club
227 2024 Berkhamsted (Court, Ratcliffe, Stewart) Bishops Stortford (Earl, Foster, Packer) Harpenden Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
133 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
134 2019 Clifford Anstey, Brickendon Grange Peter Dawson-Goodey, Brickendon Grange Brickendon Grange Golf Club
135 2018 Tony Cook, Manor of Groves Alastair Fraser, Old Fold Manor Verulam Golf Club
136 2017 Gary Everitt, Bushey Hall Adrian Marshall, Harpenden Harpenden Golf Ciub
137 2016 Jacky Wonghen, Moor Park Alan Sharpe, East Herts Knebworth Golf Club
138 2015 Peter Grieves, West Herts Clive Seager, Sandy Lodge Bushey Hall Golf Club
139 2022 Andrew Ball, Royston Philip Sweetman, Redbourn Mill Green Golf Club
140 2021 Steve Ensor, Hartsbourne David Foster, Verulam Hartsbourne Country Club
141 2023 Gary Camp, The Hertfordshire Stephen Harris, Redbourn Dyrham Park Country Club
142 2014 David Lansdowne, Moor Park Morris Embleton, Aldenham Harpenden Common Golf Club
143 2013 Mick Kavanagh, Batchworth Park Barry Drake, Redbourn Batchworth Park Golf Club
144 2012 Steve Lythell, Manor of Groves Stuart Platts, Moor Park Redbourn Golf Club
145 2011 Steve Lythell, Manor of Groves Peter Sumner, South Herts South Herts Golf Club
146 2010 Mike Mudie, Moor Park John Broome, Moor Park Letchworth Golf Club
147 2009 Dave Abrey, Aldenham Colin Watmough, Welwyn Garden City Brookmans Park Golf Club
148 2008 Richard Fenn, East Herts Dick Model, Welwyn Garden City East Herts Golf Club
149 2007 Michael Mealey, Porters Park Tony Jarrett, Letchworth Brickendon Grange Golf Club
150 2006 Brian Burt, Chesfield Downs Mill Green Golf Club
151 2005 John Pugh, Sandy Lodge
152 2004 John Cooper, Batchworth Park Peter France, Aldenham Mid Herts Golf Club
153 2003 Peter Sumner, South Herts John Cooper, South Herts Sandy Lodge Golf Club
154 2002 Robert Stocker, Verulam Harry Pitcock, Harpenden Mid Herts Golf Club
155 2001 Pat O’Connor, West Herts Alan Lewis, Mill Green West Herts Golf Club
156 2000 Guy Gimpel, Sandy Lodge William Wright, Brookmans Park Harpenden Golf Club
157 1999 John Highfield, Moor Park Monty Hester, West Herts Berkhamsted Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
133 2020 Robert Head, The Melbourne Club Ian Foster, Bishop’s Stortford West Herts Golf Club
134 2019 David Scammell, Sandy Lodge Kevin Hurley, Harpenden Common Harpenden Common Golf Club 
135 2018 Ian Foster, Bishop’s Stortford Ian Blackman, South Herts Brookmans Park Golf Club
136 2017 Norman Cameron, Porters Park Gary Higgins, Moor Park Sandy Lodge Golf Club
137 2016 Clive Seager, Sandy Lodge Bob Forbes, Essendon Brickendon Grange Golf Club 
138 2015 Peter Bax, Mid Herts Ian Foster, Bishop’s Stortford Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
139 2022 Steve Reeves, Knebworth Mike Smyth, Knebworth Knebworth Golf Club
140 2021 Simon Shepherd, Hadley Wood Neil Black, Hartsbourne Batchworth Park Golf Club
141 2023 Gary Higgins, Brookmans Park Mark Walton, Brookmans Park East Herts Golf Club
142 2014 Nick Alwyn, West Herts Colin Hardman, South Herts The Hertfordshire Golf & County Club
143 2013 John Cooper, Stocks Kevin Fitzgerald, Old Fold Manor Essendon Country Club
144 2012 Peter Bax, Mid Herts Old Fold Manor Golf Club
145 2011 Doug Hutton, Berkhamsted Berkhamsted Golf Club
146 2010 Mario Aresti, East Herts Bishop’s Stortford Golf Club

Womens Events

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
133 2020 Jackie Foster, Bishop’s Stortford Zainab Jeppe, Mill Green Letchworth Golf Club
134 2019 Ellen Hume, Mill Green Ellie Farwell, Sandy Lodge Sandy Lodge Golf Club
135 2018 Olivia Rael-Brook, Dyrham Park Chiara Noja, Sandy Lodge Brookmans Park Golf Club
136 2017 Rebecca Earl, Bishop’s Stortford Hannah Screen, Berkhamsted Old Fold Manor Golf Club
137 2016 Anna Collis, Letchworth Kelly Hutcherson, Welwyn Garden City Letchworth Golf Club
138 2015 Hannah Screen, Berkhamsted Charlie Field, Bishop’s Stortford West Herts Golf Club
139 2022 Kelly Cooke,  Welwyn Garden City Emmanuelle Hewson,  Mid Herts Hadley Wood Golf Club
140 2021 Emmanuelle Hewson, Mid Herts Mawgan Vater, East Herts Knebworth Golf Club
141 2023 Tala Clarke, Knebworth Anna Molloy, Sandy Lodge Moor Park Golf Club
142 2014 Alison Franklin, Harpenden Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor Harpenden Golf Club
143 2013 Lucy Goddard. Mid Herts Alison Franklin, Harpenden East Herts Golf Club
144 2012 Harriet Key, South Herts  Alice Hewson, Berkhamsted Berkhamsted Golf Club
145 2011 Ella Ofstedahl, Mill Green Nicola Callendar, Mill Green Moor Park Golf Club
146 2010 Alison Franklin, Harpenden Lucy Williams, Mid Herts Sandy Lodge Golf Club 
147 2009 Alison Franklin, Harpenden Tina Jeary, Bishop’s Stortford Old Fold Manor Golf Club
148 2008 Lucy Williams, Mid Herts Tina Jeary, Bishop’s Stortford Knebworth Golf Club
149 2007 Alison Franklin, Harpenden Harriet Key, South Herts Porters Park Golf Club
150 2006 Lucy Williams, Mid Herts Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall Ashridge Golf Club
151 2005 Tina Jeary, Bishop’s Stortford Frances Finney, Great Hadham Letchworth Golf Club
152 2004 Alison Waller, Harpenden Hannah Burke, Mid Herts Berkhamsted Golf Club
153 2003 Marie Allen, South Herts Ellie Brede, Porters Park Hadley Wood Golf Club
154 2002 Kelly Hutcherson, Porters Park Marie Allen, South Herts West Herts Golf Club
155 2001 Skye Matthews, Porters Park Alison Waller, Harpenden South Herts Golf Club
156 2000 Kerry Evans, Moor Park Claire Partridge, Sandy Lodge Sandy Lodge Golf Club
157 1999 Hilary Skinner, Porters Park Marie Allen, South Herts Porters Park Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
133 2008 Alison Franklin, Harpenden Knebworth Golf Club
134 2006 Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall Ashridge Golf Club
136 2013 Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor East Herts Golf Club
137 2005 Hannah Burke, Mid Herts
139 2007 Alison Franklin, Harpenden Porters Park Golf Club
142 2015 Charlie Field. Letchworth West Herts Golf Club
143 2004 Marie Allen, South Herts
144 2003 Kelly Hutcherson, Porters Park
145 2002 Marie Allen, South Herts
146 2001 Marie Allen, South Herts
147 2019 Ellen Hume, Mill Green Kelly Cooke, Welwyn Garden City Sandy Lodge Golf Club
148 2000 Kerry Evans, Moor Park
149 2017 Hannah Screen, Berkhamsted Old Fold Manor Golf Club
150 1999 Kelly Hutcherson, Porters Park
151 2023 Anna Molloy, Sandy Lodge Tala Clarke, Knebworth Moor Park Golf Club
152 1998 Marie Allen, South Herts
153 2014 Alison Franklin, Harpenden Harpenden Golf Club
154 1997 Sue Allison, Knebworth
155 2012 Alice Hewson, Berkhamsted Berkhamsted Golf Club
156 1996 Kerry Evans, Moor Park
157 2011 Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor Moor Park Golf Club
158 1995 Joanne Oliver, Knebworth
159 2018 Rebecca Earl, Bishop’s Stortford Ellen Hume, Mill Green Brookmans Park Golf Club
160 1994 C Hawkes, 
161 2022 Emmanuelle Hewson, Mid Herts Kelly Cooke, Welwyn Garden City Hadley Wood Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
133 2008 Lara Cornell, Mid Herts Knebworth Golf Club
134 2006 Harriet Key, South Herts Ashridge Golf Club
136 2013 Ella Ofstedahl, Mill Green East Herts Golf Club
137 2005 Cathy Gosling, Harpenden 
139 2007 Claire Partridge, Moor Park Porters Park Golf Club
142 2015 Hannah Screen, Berkhamsted West Herts Golf Club
143 2004 Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall
144 2003 Pam Butler-Wheelhouse, Moor Park
145 2002 Sarah Saggers, East Herts
147 2019 Lesley Scammell, Sandy Lodge Ellie Farwell, Sandy Lodge Sandy Lodge Golf Club
149 2017 Bronagh O’Keeffe, Sandy Lodge Old Fold Manor Golf Club
151 2023 Tala Clarke, Knebworth Zainab Jeppe, Mill Green Moor Park Golf Club
153 2014 Holly Hunter, Redbourn Harpenden Golf Club
155 2012 Esther Strous, Welwyn Garden City Berkhamsted Golf Club
157 2011 Alice Hewson, Berkhamsted Moor Park Golf Club
159 2018 Chiara Noja, Sandy Lodge Grace Lewis, Brookmans Park Brookmans Park Golf Club
161 2022 Esther Strous, Welwyn Garden City Debbie Lear, Hadley Wood Hadley Wood Golf Club
163 2020 Zainab Jeppe, Mill Green Maddie Rolph, Centurion Letchworth Golf Club
165 2016 Anna Collis, Letchworth Letchworth Golf Club
167 2021 Darcie West, Knebworth Sian Pickford, Knebworth Knebworth Golf Club
169 2010 Alice Hewson, Berkhamsted Sandy Lodge Golf Club 
217 2009 Lucinda Mileham, Aldwickbury Park Old Fold Manor Golf Club
241 2024 Zainab Jeppe, Mill Green Esther Strous, Welwyn Garden City Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
242

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
133 2007 Bishop’s Stortford Bishop’s Stortford Golf Club
134 2005 Moor Park
136 2012 Bishop’s Stortford Verulam Golf Club
137 2004 Bishop’s Stortford
139 2006 Bishop’s Stortford Hartsbourne Country Club
141 2023 Competition Abandoned due to Storms Moor Park Golf Club
142 2014 Moor Park & Essendon Hadley Wood Golf Club
143 2003 Moor Park
144 2002 Porters Park
145 2001 Porters Park
147 2018 Essendon Welwyn Garden City Sandy Lodge Golf Club
149 2016 Welwyn Garden City Ashridge Golf Club
151 2022 Welwyn Garden City Moor Park Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
153 2013 Bishop’s Stortford Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
155 2011 South Herts Golf Club
157 2010 Bishop’s Stortford Ashridge Golf Club
159 2017 Welwyn Garden City Brookmans Park Golf Club
161 2021 Welywn Garden City Sandy Lodge Stocks Golf Club
163 2019 Moor Park Welwyn Garden City Porters Park Golf Club
165 2015 Welwyn Garden City East Herts Golf Club
167 2020 Welwyn Garden City Sandy Lodge Mid Herts Golf Club
169 2009 Bishop’s Stortford Brookmans Park Golf Club
217 2008 Moor Park The Shire London Club
218 2000 Bishop’s Stortford & Harpenden
219 1999 East Herts

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
141 2021 Sophia Fullbrook, Harpenden Common Jackie Foster, Bishop’s Stortford East Herts Golf Club
147 2016 Jackie Foster, Bishop’s Stortford Esther Strous, WGCGC Hadley Wood Golf Club
151 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
161 2019 Kelly Hutcherson, Welwyn Garden City Jackie Foster, Bishop’s Stortford Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
163 2017 Jackie Foster, Bishop’s Stortford South Herts Golf Club
167 2018 Mawgan Vater, East Herts Ellen Hume, Mill Green Verulam Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
141 2023 Janet Akers, Brickendon Grange Ashley Coe, Hadley Wood Berkhamsted Golf Club
147 2018 Veronica Allen, Berkhamsted South Herts Golf Club
151 2022 Victoria Schaverien, Hartsbourne Karen Bond, Mill Green Porters Park Golf Club
161 2021 Breda Franzmann, Hadley Wood Di Merrill, Old Fold Manor Moor Park Golf Club
163 2019 Francesca North, South Herts Janet Akers, Brickendon Grange Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
167 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
168 2017 Jill Telford, South Herts Brookmans Park Golf Club
169 2016 Sarah Topping, Whipsnade Park Mid Herts Golf Club
170 2015 Millie Pratten, Essendon Stocks Golf Club
171 2014 Ellen Hume, Mill Green Verulam Golf Club
172 2013 Holly Hunter, Redbourn Knebworth Golf Club
173 2012 Naga Haggar, Batchworth Park Bishop’s Stortford Golf Club
174 2011 Jenny Eke, Brookmans Park Whipsnade Park Golf Club
175 2010 Helena Steward, Great Hadham Harpenden Golf Club
176 2009 Nicola Callander. Mill Green Letchworth Golf Club
177 2008 Nicola Callander. Mill Green Brickendon Grange Golf Club
178 2007 Linsday Murray-Gray, Mid Herts Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
179 2006 Elizabeth Pendered, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
180 2005 Ruth Rees, Mid Herts
181 2004 Emma Prager, Brocket Hall
182 2003 Julie Dyke, Welwyn Garden City
183 2002 Sue Mills, Hadley Wood
184 2001 Ruth Rees, Mid Herts
185 2000 Elizabeth Green, Ashridge
186 1999 Sarah  Saggers, Brickendon Grange

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER
141 2023 Emmanuelle Hewson, Mid Herts
147 2018 Kelly Hutcherson, Welwyn Garden City
151 2022 Emmanuelle Hewson, Mid Herts
161 2021 Rebecca Earl, Bishop’s Stortford
163 2019 Rebecca Earl, Bishop’s Stortford
167 2020 County Match Week Not Played – COVID 19
168 2017 Kelly Hutcherson, Welwyn Garden City
169 2016 Kelly Hutcherson, Welwyn Garden City
170 2015 Charlie Field, Letchworth
171 2014 Charlie Field, Letchworth
172 2013 Nichola Callander, Mill Green
173 2012 Harriet Key, South Herts
174 2011 Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor
175 2010 Harriet Key, South Herts
176 2009 Harriet Key, South Herts
177 2008 Harriet Key, South Herts
178 2007 Hannah Burke, Mid Herts
179 2006 Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall
180 2005 Frances Finney
181 2004 Marie Allen, South Herts
182 2003 Kelly Hutcherson, Porters Park
183 2002 Claire Partridge, Moor Park
184 2001 Ellie Brede, Skye Matthews, Porters Park & Alison Waller, Moor Park
185 2000 Skye Matthews, Porters Park & Alison Waller, Moor Park
186 1999 Kerry Evans & Alison Waller, both Moor Park

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
141 2023 Essendon Bishop’s Stortford Sandy Lodge Golf Club
147 2018 Harpenden Essendon Moor Park Golf Club
151 2022 Bishop’s Stortford Welwyn Garden City Brookmans Park Golf Club
161 2021 Sandy Lodge Essendon Old Fold Manor Golf Club
163 2019 Harpenden Welwyn Garden City Harpenden Golf Club
167 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
168 2017 Bishop’s Stortford Essendon Porters Park Golf Club
169 2016 Bishop’s Stortford Welwyn Garden City Harpenden Golf Club
170 2015 Bishop’s Stortford Harpenden Essendon Country Club
171 2014 Harpenden Bishop’s Stortford Hadley Wood Golf Club
172 2013 Moor Park Bishop’s Stortford Letchworth Golf Club
173 2012 Moor Park Porters Park n/a
174 2011 Moor Park Bishop’s Stortford n/a
175 2010 Bishop’s Stortford Harpenden n/a
176 2009 Harpenden Moor Park Hartsbourne Country Club
177 2008 Harpenden Bishop’s Stortford South Herts Golf Club
178 2007 Bishop’s Stortford Moor Park Brookmans Park Golf Club
179 2006 Bishop’s Stortford Moor Park Whipsnade Park Golf Club
180 2005 Porters Park Bishop’s Stortford
181 2004 Porters Park Bishop’s Stortford
182 2003 Moor Park East Herts
183 2002 Porters Park Bishop’s Stortford
184 2001 Moor Park Porters Park
185 2000 Porters Park Moor Park
186 1999 Moor Park Harpenden

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
141 2023 Essendon Sandy Lodge Berkhamsted Golf Club
147 2018 Welwyn Garden City Mill Green Ashridge Golf Club
151 2022 Welwyn Garden City Sandy Lodge Porters Park Golf Club
161 2021 Sandy Lodge Bishop’s Stortford Moor Park Golf Club
163 2019 Welwyn Garden City East Herts West Herts Golf Club
167 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
168 2017 Bishop’s Stortford Welwyn Garden City Ashridge Golf Club
169 2016 Bishop’s Stortford Harpenden Ashridge Golf Club
170 2015 Bishop’s Stortford Aldwickbury Park Ashridge Golf Club
171 2014 Moor Park Knebworth Ashridge Golf Club
172 2013 Moor Park Knebworth Ashridge Golf Club
173 2012 Moor Park Mid Herts Ashridge Golf Club
174 2011 Bishop’s Stortford Moor Park Ashridge Golf Club
175 2010 Moor Park Old Fold Manor Harpenden Golf Club
176 2009 Bishop’s Stortford Knebworth Berkhamsted Golf Club
177 2008 East Herts Knebworth Mid Herts Golf Club
178 2007 Bishop’s Stortford Whipsnade Park Ashridge Golf Club
179 2006 Bishop’s Stortford Letchworth Berkhamsted Golf Club
180 2005 Great Hadham Whipsnade Park Ashridge Golf Club
181 2004 Ashridge Bishop’s Stortford Harpenden Golf Club
182 2003 Porters Park Harpenden Sandy Lodge Golf Club
183 2002 Porters Park Knebworth East Herts Golf Club
184 2001 Brickendon Grange East Herts Ashridge Golf Club
185 2000 Brickendon Grange Harpenden Hadley Wood Golf Club
186 1999 Hadley Wood Harpenden Common Moor Park Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
141 2022 Alice & Emma Maskell, Bishop’s Stortford Rhianna Askey & Charlotte Poynter, Letchworth Batchworth Park Golf Club
147 2017 Lesley Williams & Sarah Wollas, Letchworth Knebworth Golf Club
151 2021 Ixie Akpan & Lesley Williams, Letchworth Rhianna Askey & Charlotte Poynter, Letchworth Redbourn Golf Club
161 2020 Rebecca Osman, Welwyn Garden City, & Zainab Jeppe, Mill Green Lesley Ramsden &Ixie Akpan, Letchworth Aldenham Country Club
163 2018 Alyson Nedza & Hope Hume, Mill Green Val Harrison & Lucy Henderson, Bishop’s Stortford Harpenden Common Club
167 2019 Dee Boardley & Yee He Lee, Moor Park Anita Marques & Hope Hume, Mill Green Mill Green Golf Club
168 2016 Debbie Hammond & Chloe Hilton, Letchworth Knebworth Golf Club
169 2015 Maz O’Brien & Honor Kielty, West Herts Bishop’s Stortford Golf Club
170 2014 Karen Bond & Millie Pratten, Essendon Letchworth Golf Club
171 2013 Karen Bond & Millie Pratten, Essendon The Hertfordshire Golf & Country Club
172 2012 F Sigley & Anna Collis, Letchworth Knebworth Golf Club
173 2011 C Armstrong & Ella Ofstedahl, Mill Green Knebworth Golf Club
174 2010 E Kessler & E Scott Sandy Lodge Golf Club
175 2009 Clare Partridge & E Bailey, Moor Park Sandy Lodge Golf Club
176 2008 S Maynard & L Roff Sandy Lodge Golf Club
177 2007 M Harrow & Lucy Glyn, Porters Park Brocket Hall Golf Club
178 2006 R Barker & J Withers South Herts Golf Club
179 2005 M Turner & E Prager
180 2004 C Bass & E Prager
181 2003 V Stone & E Prager

Girls Events

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
141 2023 Tala Clarke, Knebworth Darcie West, Sandy Lodge Harpenden Golf Club
147 2018 Sophia Fullbrook, Redbourn Chiara Noja, Sandy Lodge Essendon Country Club
151 2022 Darcie West, Sandy Lodge Connie Packer, Bishop’s Stortford Verulam Golf Club
161 2021 Anna Molloy, Sandy Lodge Sophia Fullbrook, The Melbourne Club Brickendon Grange Golf Club
163 2019 Anna Molloy, Sandy Lodge Emmanuelle Hewson, Mid Herts Mid Herts Golf Club
167 2020 Sophia Fullbrook, The Melbourne Club Millie Pratten, Essendon Dyrham Park Country Club
168 2017 Rebecca Earl, Bishop’s Stortford Batchworth Park Golf Club
169 2016 Zainab Jeppe, Mill Green Verulam Golf Club
170 2015 Rebecca Earl, Bishop’s Stortford Old Fold Manor Golf Club
171 2014 Ella Ofstedahl, Mill Green Brickendon Grange Golf Club
172 2013 Ella Ofstedahl, Mill Green
173 2012 Alice Hewson, Berkhamsted Ashridge Golf Club
174 2011 Ella Ofstedahl, Mill Green Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
175 2010 Emily Chan, South Herts Sandy Lodge Golf Club
176 2009 Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor Aldenham Golf & Country Club
177 2008 Lucy Glyn, Porters Park Hadley Wood Golf Club
178 2007 Charlie Field, Bishop’s Stortford
179 2006 Harriet Key, South Herts
180 2005 Sam Moore, Letchworth
181 2004 Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall
182 2003 Hannah Burke, Mid Herts
183 2002 Hannah Burke, Mid Herts
184 2001 Sarah Marsden,
185 2000 Victoria Smith,
186 1999 Yunhee Lee,

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
141 2023 Anya Martin, Verulam Lilly Newton, Bishop’s Stortford Porters Park Golf Club
147 2018 Not Played, Course Closed Aldenham Golf & Country Club
151 2022 Maia Vanston, Bishop’s Stortford Alice Maskell, Bishop’s Stortford Aldwickbury Park Golf Club
161 2021 Not Played, COVID-19 lockdown
163 2019 Hope Hume, Mill Green Grace Herbert, Moor Park Whipsnade Park Golf Club
167 2020 Not Played, COVID-19 lockdown
168 2017 Olivia Rael-Brook, Dyrham Park
169 2016 Millie Pratten, Essendon
170 2015 Rebecca Earl, Bishop’s Stortford
171 2014 Gaby Rishover, Dyrham Park
172 2013 Gaby Rishover, Dyrham Park
173 2012 Gaby Rishover, Dyrham Park
174 2011 Molly Doyle, Verulam
175 2010 Sophie Church
176 2009 Alice Hewson, Berkhamsted
177 2008 Nicola Callander, Mill Green
178 2007 Harriet Key, South Herts
179 2006 Rosie Goodson
180 2005 Lucy Glyn, Porters Park
181 2004 Emma Prager
182 2003 Emma Prager
183 2002 Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall
184 2001 Lilianna Stammers
185 2000 Sarah Marsden
186 1999 Hannah Thipthorpe

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
141 2023 Harriet Buchan, Bishop’s Stortford Ruby Esterbrook, Bishop’s Stortford Bishop’s Stortford Golf Club
147 2018 Ellie Farwell, Sandy Lodge Millie Pratten, Essendon Mill Green Golf Club
151 2022 Anya Martin, Verulam Tala Clarke, Knebworth Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
161 2021 Alice Maskell, Bishop’s Stortford Ixie Akpan, Letchworth Verulam Golf Club
163 2019 Hope Hume, Mill Green Ellie Farwell, Sandy Lodge Dyrham Park Golf Club
167 2020 Sophia Fullbrook, The Melbourne Club Anna Molloy, Sandy Lodge Hadley Wood Golf Club
168 2017 Esme Hume, Mill Green
169 2016 Ellen Hume, Mill Green
170 2015 Hannah Screen, Berkhamsted
171 2014 Rachel Chenery, Harpenden
172 2013 Rachel Chenery, Harpenden
173 2012 Helena Holland, Bishop’s Stortford
174 2011 Grace Lewis
175 2010 Chloe Hammond
176 2009 Marie Hill
177 2008 No Presentation
178 2007 Lara Cornell, Mid Herts
179 2006 Rosie Goodson
180 2005 Rosie Goodson
181 2004 Natasha Chapman
182 2003 Fiona Welborn
183 2002 Georgina Diamond
184 2001 Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall
185 2000 Sam Moore, Letchworth
186 1999 Jennifer Eke

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER
141 2023 Ruby Esterbrook, Bishop’s Stortford
147 2018 Not Presented – Spring Meeting not played
151 2022 Tala Clarke, Knebworth
161 2021 Not Presented – COVID-19 Spring Meeing not played
163 2019 Ellie Farwell, Sandy Lodge
167 2020 Not Presented – COVID-19 Spring Meeting not played
168 2017 Olivia Rael-Brook, Dyhram Park
169 2016 Emmanuelle Hewson, Mid Herts
170 2015 Rebecca Earl, Bishop’s Stortford
171 2014 Anna Collis, Letchworth & Sian Hulse, Mill Green
172 2013 Anna Collis, Letchworth & Sian Hulse, Mill Green
173 2012 Hannah Screen, Berkhamsted
174 2011 Emily Chan
175 2010 Emily Chan
176 2009 Lauren Hunt, Letchworth
177 2008 Not Presented
178 2007 Charlie Field, Bishop’s Stortford
179 2006 Harriet Key, South Herts
180 2005 Lucy Williams, Mid Herts
181 2004 Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall
182 2003 Hannah Burke, Mid Herts
183 2002 Hannah Burke, Mid Herts
184 2001 Lucy Barker
185 2000 Victoria Smith

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
141 2023 Connie Packer, Bishop’s Stortford Ruby Esterbrook, Bishop’s Stortford Porters Park Golf Club
151 2022 Darcy West, Sandy Lodge Ruby Esterbrook, Bishop’s Stortford Aldwickbury Park Golf Club
191 2024 Tala Clarke, Knebworth Amelie Stewart, Welwyn Garden City Harpenden Common Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
141 2023 Alecia Ibekwem, Sandy Lodge Ruby Esterbrook, Bishop’s Stortford Bishop’s Stortford
151 2022 Tala Clarke, Knebworth Alecia Ibekwem, West Herts Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
152 2021 Sophia Fullbrook, The Melbourne Club Ava Gifford-Moore, Sandy Lodge Verulam Golf Club
153 2020 Anna Molloy, Sandy Lodge Sophia Fullbrook, The Melbourne Club Hadley Wood Golf Club
154 2019 Ellie Farwell, Sandy Lodge Millie Pratten, Essendon Dyrham Park Country Club
155 2018 Millie Pratten, Essendon Ellie Farwell, Sandy Lodge Mill Green Golf Club
156 2017 Ellen Hume, Mill Green
157 2016 Ellen Hume, Mill Green
158 2015 Hannah Screen, Berkhamsted
159 2014 Anna Collis, Letchworth
160 2013 Anna Collis, Letchworth
161 2012 Nicola Bennett, Porters Park
162 2011 Nicola Bennett, Porters Park
163 2010 Emily Chan
164 2009 Lauren Hunt, Letchworth
165 2008 No Presentation
166 2007 Harriet Key, South Herts
167 2006 Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall
168 2005 Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall
169 2004 Samantha Moore, Letchworth

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP
141 2023 Tala Clarke of Knebworth Lilly Newton, Bishop’s Stortford
151 2022 Alecia Ibekwem, West Herts Anya Martin, Verulam
152 2021 Darcie West, Knebworth Riya Chandaria, The Shire London
153 2020 Tala Clarke, Knebworth Sai Murukuntla, West Herts
154 2019 Emmanuelle Hewson, Mid Herts Connie Packer, Bishop’s Stortford
155 2018 Not Presented Not Presented
156 2017 Emmanuelle Hewson, Mid Herts Hallie Copping-Jones, Bishop’s Stortford
157 2016 Emmanuelle Hewson, Mid Herts Sophie Faulkner, Redbourn
158 2015 Sophie Faulkner, Redbourn Ella Ofstedahl, Mill Green
159 2014 Anna Collis, Letchworth Nicola Callender, Mill Green
160 2013 Anna Collis, Letchworth Zara Houchin,
161 2012 Nicola Bennett, Porters Park Emily Chan
162 2011 Ella Ofstedahl, Mill Green Emily Chan
163 2010 Alice Hewson, Berkhamsted Lauren Hunt, Letchworth
164 2009 Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor
165 2008 Not Presented Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor
166 2007 Harriet Key, South Herts n/a
167 2006 Charlie Field, Bishop’s Stortford n/a
168 2005 Hannah Burke, Mid Herts n/a

Womens Senior Events

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER VENUE
185 2018 Alex Crawford & Colin Anderson, Aldwickbury Park Aldwickbury Park Golf Club
192 2019 Old Fold Manor (Fraser, Huckle, Merrill & Zelli) Old Fold Manor Golf Club
201 2011 Len Montague & Louis Matamala, Brocket Hall Moor Park Golf Club
207 1999 Alan Watson & Paul Walters, Mid Herts Mid Herts Golf Club
209 2009 No Record West Herts Golf Club
213 2002 Mike Zelley & Barry Collins, Bishops Stortford Mid Herts Golf Club
215 2005 Mike Isaacs & Mike Parsons, Knebworth Old Fold Manor Golf Club
219 2012 Nik Hrstic & Louis Matamala, Brocket Hall Brocket Hall Golf Club
221 2022 Not Played – Rained off Hartsbourne Country Club
237 2010 Mick Russell & Adrian Doyle, Verulam Artisans Mid Herts Golf Club
239 2001 Fred Atkinson & Clive Dodman, West Herts Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
243 2006 Nick Kleanthous & John Wells, Brocket Hall Letchworth Golf Club
245 2013 Eric Diment & Theo Saidis, Aldwickbury Park Brookmans Park Golf Club
251 2016 Bob Howell & John Saunders, Society of Herts Golf Captains Stocks Golf Club
255 1998 Peter Battershill & Richard Jourdan, Mid Herts West Herts Golf Club
257 1997 Bernhard Sills & Dennis Kirkland, Chorleywood Letchworth Golf Club
261 2007 Clew Hughes & John Wells, Brocket Hall East Herts Golf Club
263 2004 Charles Hogbin & Jon Moore, Moor Park Porters Park Golf Club
269 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
275 1996 Sir Peter Darby & Stuart Dale, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
281 2003 John Harvey & Frank Clapp, Harpenden Harpenden Golf Club
285 2014   John Reynolds & Cae Menai Davis, The Shire London The Shire London Club
287 2021 Rickmansworth (Camilleri, Miles, Milligan & Rogers) Hanbury Manor Golf & Country Club
293 2000 Bernard Ulatowski & Brian Furne, Cheshunt Park Harpenden Common Golf Club
297 2017 Dave Shelley & Jonathan Kaltner, West Herts Verulam Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Vic & Archie Kenny, Old Fold Manor Chris Godman & Stuart Kent, West Herts Old Fold Manor Golf Club
997 2021 Jack Foster & Nick Jefferson, Ashridge  Lewis Slade & Luc Baldwin, Moor Park West Herts Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
999 2019 Josh Emerton & Gordon Forster, Harpenden Common Abhishek Pankhania & Matthew Lockwood, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
1000 2018 Nick Bolsover & Spencer Davis, Old Fold Manor Mannish Mital & Matt Myatt, Harpenden Ashridge Golf Club
1001 2017 Robbie Pritchett & James Storey, Hadley Wood Justin Bygrave & Tom Gallagher, Stevenage Brocket Hall Golf Club
1053 2023* Stuart Edwards & Dan Baldock, Welwyn Garden City John Kilbey & Ed Clark, South Herts Hanbury Manor Golf & Country Club
1094 2024 Stuart Edwards & Dan Baldock, Welwyn Garden City Salvatore Colella & Stavros Constantanidies, The Hertfordshire Stocks Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Colette Te & Spencer Davis, Old Fold Manor (after sudden death play off) Michelle Gardner, Brookmans Park & Mike Ready, The Melbourne Club Old Fold Manor Golf Club
997 2021 Nikki Harris & Nick Martin, South Herts  Lindsay Murray Gray & Peter Yates, Mid Herts South Herts Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
999 2019 Anna Collis & Jack McGregor, Letchworth Ian & Jackie Foster, Bishop’s Stortford Brookmans Park Golf Club
1053 2023 Deborah & Joshua Lear, Hadley Wood Michelle Gardner, Brookmans Park & Mike Ready, The Melbourne Club Letchworth Golf Club

Mixed Events

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER VENUE
185 2018 Alex Crawford & Colin Anderson, Aldwickbury Park Aldwickbury Park Golf Club
192 2019 Old Fold Manor (Fraser, Huckle, Merrill & Zelli) Old Fold Manor Golf Club
201 2011 Len Montague & Louis Matamala, Brocket Hall Moor Park Golf Club
207 1999 Alan Watson & Paul Walters, Mid Herts Mid Herts Golf Club
209 2009 No Record West Herts Golf Club
213 2002 Mike Zelley & Barry Collins, Bishops Stortford Mid Herts Golf Club
215 2005 Mike Isaacs & Mike Parsons, Knebworth Old Fold Manor Golf Club
219 2012 Nik Hrstic & Louis Matamala, Brocket Hall Brocket Hall Golf Club
221 2022 Not Played – Rained off Hartsbourne Country Club
237 2010 Mick Russell & Adrian Doyle, Verulam Artisans Mid Herts Golf Club
239 2001 Fred Atkinson & Clive Dodman, West Herts Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
243 2006 Nick Kleanthous & John Wells, Brocket Hall Letchworth Golf Club
245 2013 Eric Diment & Theo Saidis, Aldwickbury Park Brookmans Park Golf Club
251 2016 Bob Howell & John Saunders, Society of Herts Golf Captains Stocks Golf Club
255 1998 Peter Battershill & Richard Jourdan, Mid Herts West Herts Golf Club
257 1997 Bernhard Sills & Dennis Kirkland, Chorleywood Letchworth Golf Club
261 2007 Clew Hughes & John Wells, Brocket Hall East Herts Golf Club
263 2004 Charles Hogbin & Jon Moore, Moor Park Porters Park Golf Club
269 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
275 1996 Sir Peter Darby & Stuart Dale, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
281 2003 John Harvey & Frank Clapp, Harpenden Harpenden Golf Club
285 2014   John Reynolds & Cae Menai Davis, The Shire London The Shire London Club
287 2021 Rickmansworth (Camilleri, Miles, Milligan & Rogers) Hanbury Manor Golf & Country Club
293 2000 Bernard Ulatowski & Brian Furne, Cheshunt Park Harpenden Common Golf Club
297 2017 Dave Shelley & Jonathan Kaltner, West Herts Verulam Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Vic & Archie Kenny, Old Fold Manor Chris Godman & Stuart Kent, West Herts Old Fold Manor Golf Club
997 2021 Jack Foster & Nick Jefferson, Ashridge  Lewis Slade & Luc Baldwin, Moor Park West Herts Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
999 2019 Josh Emerton & Gordon Forster, Harpenden Common Abhishek Pankhania & Matthew Lockwood, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
1000 2018 Nick Bolsover & Spencer Davis, Old Fold Manor Mannish Mital & Matt Myatt, Harpenden Ashridge Golf Club
1001 2017 Robbie Pritchett & James Storey, Hadley Wood Justin Bygrave & Tom Gallagher, Stevenage Brocket Hall Golf Club
1053 2023* Stuart Edwards & Dan Baldock, Welwyn Garden City John Kilbey & Ed Clark, South Herts Hanbury Manor Golf & Country Club
1094 2024 Stuart Edwards & Dan Baldock, Welwyn Garden City Salvatore Colella & Stavros Constantanidies, The Hertfordshire Stocks Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Colette Te & Spencer Davis, Old Fold Manor (after sudden death play off) Michelle Gardner, Brookmans Park & Mike Ready, The Melbourne Club Old Fold Manor Golf Club
997 2021 Nikki Harris & Nick Martin, South Herts  Lindsay Murray Gray & Peter Yates, Mid Herts South Herts Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
999 2019 Anna Collis & Jack McGregor, Letchworth Ian & Jackie Foster, Bishop’s Stortford Brookmans Park Golf Club
1053 2023 Deborah & Joshua Lear, Hadley Wood Michelle Gardner, Brookmans Park & Mike Ready, The Melbourne Club Letchworth Golf Club

wdt_ID YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP VENUE
996 2022 Pete Laurence & Elaine Meagher, Aldwickbury Park  Dave & Ann Mudd, Stevenage Porters Park Golf Club
997 2021 Kaz Donald & Terry Wakeman, Arkley Dave & Ann Mudd, Stevenage Moor Park Golf Club
998 2020 Not Played – COVID-19
999 2019 Carol Eaton & Barry Drake, Redbourn Francesca & John North, South Herts West Herts Golf Club
1053 2023 John Horsley & Liz O’Hare, Welwyn Garden City Chris & Carol Pomroy, Welwyn Garden City Knebworth Golf Club