Previous
2019 Next
July 2019 Diary of Events
Monday 1st
Faldo Series Southern 2 Championship Brocket Hall - Palmerston
Herts Senior Men Match at home to BB&O Seniors (2019 County Senior Men)Moor Park (High)
Herts Senior Ladies Match at home to Hampshire Senior Ladies (2019 County Senior Ladies )Moor Park (High)
Tuesday 2nd
The Open Final QualifyingVarious
Faldo Series Southern 2 Championship Brocket Hall - Palmerston
Wednesday 3rd
South East Group Boy's Qualifier Orsett, Essex
Faldo Series Southern 2 Championship Brocket Hall - Palmerston
Thursday 4th   
Friday 5th
English Men's Open Mid-Amateur Strokeplay Championship (Logan Trophy)The Leicestershire
Saturday 6th
English Men's Open Mid-Amateur Strokeplay Championship (Logan Trophy)The Leicestershire
Sunday 7th
Herts Boys U14 Match at home to Essex Boys (2019 County Boys U14)West Herts
iTour Event #4Hartsbourne
English Men's Open Mid-Amateur Strokeplay Championship (Logan Trophy)The Leicestershire
Herts Boys U14 Match at home to Kent Boys (2019 County Boys U14)West Herts
Monday 8th
Faldo Series Northern ChampionshipMoortown, Yorkshire
Tuesday 9th
Faldo Series Northern ChampionshipMoortown, Yorkshire
Wednesday 10th
English Schools Team Championship Woodhall Spa, Lincs
Faldo Series Northern ChampionshipMoortown, Yorkshire
Thursday 11th
Herts Senior Ladies Match at home to Essex Senior Ladies (2019 County Senior Ladies )Aldenham
Friday 12th
Porters Park Ladies' Centenary Scratch OpenPorters Park
Saturday 13th
Ricoh Women's British Open - Pre-qualifyingVarious
South East Group Men's Qualifier Ashford, Kent
Rosebery Cup (Mid-Am)Ashridge
Knebworth Gold & Silver BowlsKnebworth
Sunday 14th
Herts Boys U18 Match away to BB&O Boys (2019 County Boys U18)The Lambourne
Herts Boys U18 Match away to Essex Boys (2019 County Boys U18)The Lambourne
13:30 - 14:30
Family Cup 2019South Herts Golf Club
Monday 15th
Faldo Series Midlands ChampsTrentham, Staffs
Tuesday 16th
English Boys' U16 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (McGregor Trophy)Radcliffe-on-Trent, Notts
Faldo Series Midlands ChampsTrentham, Staffs
South East Group Seniors' Qualifier East Sussex National East Course
Wednesday 17th
South East Group Seniors' Qualifier East Sussex National East Course
Faldo Series Midlands ChampsTrentham, Staffs
English Boys' U16 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (McGregor Trophy)Radcliffe-on-Trent, Notts
Thursday 18th
Ladies' East Region Australian Spoons Regional QualifierThetford, Norfolk
English Boys' U16 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (McGregor Trophy)Radcliffe-on-Trent, Notts
The Open ChampionshipRoyal Portrush, N. Ireland
Friday 19th
The Open ChampionshipRoyal Portrush, N. Ireland
Saturday 20th
The Open ChampionshipRoyal Portrush, N. Ireland
Sunday 21st
Herts Colts Match away to Middlesex Colts (2019 County Colts)Bush Hill Park
Futures Tour Event #4Chesfield Downs
Herts Boys U13/U12 Match away to BB&O Boys U13/U12 (2019 County Boys U13/U12)Flackwell Heath, Bucks
Herts Boys U13/U12 Match away to Surrey Boys U13/U12 (2019 County Boys U13/U12)Flackwell Heath, Bucks
The Open ChampionshipRoyal Portrush, N. Ireland
Monday 22nd
National Under 16 Schools ChampionshipCleckheaton & District, West Yorkshire
Tuesday 23rd
English Boys' U18 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Carris Trophy)Moor Park
Wednesday 24th
Old Fold Manor Junior OpenOld Fold Manor
South East Group Seniors' Championship (Alan Hobson Trophy)Thetford, Norfolk
English Boys' U18 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Carris Trophy)Moor Park
Ladies' Pearson Trophy Inter-County FinalBatchworth Park
Thursday 25th
South East Group Seniors' Championship (Alan Hobson Trophy)Thetford, Norfolk
English Boys' U18 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Carris Trophy)Moor Park
The Senior Open ChampionshipRoyal Lytham, Lancs
Letchworth Junior OpenLetchworth
Friday 26th
The Senior Open ChampionshipRoyal Lytham, Lancs
English Boys' U18 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Carris Trophy)Moor Park
Saturday 27th
The Senior Open ChampionshipRoyal Lytham, Lancs
Sunday 28th
The Senior Open ChampionshipRoyal Lytham, Lancs
Monday 29th
Faldo Series Northern Ireland ChampsGalgorm Castle, Ballymena
Ricoh Women's British Open Final QualifyingVarious
08:00 - 09:00
Boys Championship 2019 Round 1 & 2 Bishops Stortford
Tuesday 30th
The Shire London Men's Seniors OpenThe Shire London
Bushey Hall Junior OpenBushey Hall
English Girls' Open Amateur ChampionshipGog Magog, Cambs
English Men's Amateur ChampionshipHankley Common & North Hants
Faldo Series Northern Ireland ChampsGalgorm Castle, Ballymena
HGL Board MeetingVerulam
Wednesday 31st
Faldo Series Northern Ireland ChampsGalgorm Castle, Ballymena
English Girls' Open Amateur ChampionshipGog Magog, Cambs
English Men's Amateur ChampionshipHankley Common & North Hants
Moor Park Junior StagMoor Park
North of England Under 14 Junior ChampionshipSouth Moor, Durham
The Senior Amateur ChampionshipNorth Berwick, Scotland
Previous
2019 Next