More

Hertfordshire Golf

Rule of the Week #6

Rule of the Week #6 

The answer to week #5: 

'A player’s towel accidentally falls from the player’s golf bag onto their ball in play, causing the ball to move. The bag was sitting upright on the ground, not carried by the player or caddie. There is no penalty and the ball must be replaced. True/False?'

ANSWER - Answer True  Rule 9.6

Week #6 question: 

'How would you proceed?' 


Return to News Page



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.

TOP