Year Winner runner-up Venue
2020 Anna Molloy, Sandy Lodge Maddie Rolph, Centurion Letchworth Golf Club
2019 Ellen Hume, Mill Green
Sandy Lodge Golf Club
2018 Rebecca Earl, Bishop's Stortford
Brookmans Park Golf Club
2017 Hannah Screen, Berkhamsted
Old Fold Manor Golf Club
2016 Anna Collis, Letchworth
Letchworth Golf Club
2015 Charlie Field. Letchworth
West Herts Golf Club
2014 Alison Franklin, Harpenden
Harpenden Golf Club
2013 Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor
East Herts Golf Club
2012 Alice Hewson, Berkhamsted
Berkhamsted Golf Club
2011 Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor
Moor Park Golf Club
2010 Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor
Sandy Lodge Golf Club 
2009 Lucy Williams, Mid Herts
Old Fold Manor Golf Club
2008 Alison Franklin, Harpenden
Knebworth Golf Club
2007 Alison Franklin, Harpenden
Porters Park Golf Club
2006 Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall
Ashridge Golf Club
2005 Hannah Burke, Mid Herts

2004 Marie Allen, South Herts

2003 Kelly Hutcherson, Porters Park

2002 Marie Allen, South Herts

2001 Marie Allen, South Herts

2000 Kerry Evans, Moor Park

1999 Kelly Hutcherson, Porters Park

1998 Marie Allen, South Herts

1997 Sue Allison, Knebworth

1996 Kerry Evans, Moor Park

1995 Joanne Oliver, Knebworth

1994 C Hawkes, 

1993 Joanne Oliver, Knebworth

1992 Joanne Oliver, Knebworth

1991 Sue Allison, Knebworth

1990 Sue Allison, Knebworth

1989 Tina Jeary, Bishop's Stortford

1988 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden

1987 Anne Pyke, Harpenden

1986 Tina Jeary, Bishop's Stortford

1985 Belinda Silver, Ashridge

1984 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden

1983 Nicola McCormack, Verulam

1982 M D H Aylwin
Ashridge Golf Club
1981 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden 

1980 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden & Sue Ludlow

1979 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden 

1978 J Holdway, D Lousada & O Bassingthwaite

1977 M Rumble

1976 C M Howell

1975 P Ruffle

1974 M Rumble 

1973  A P Kitchin

1972 N Girling

1971 J Knox

1970 B Snaith & P Ruffle

1969 N Girling

1968 A P Kitchin

1967 M Rumble

1966 M Oliver

1965 J I Cuneen & R Oliver

1964 M Paton

1963 R Oliver

1962 E Boyd

1961 R Oliver

1960 R Oliver

1959 J I Cuneen

1958 R Oliver

1957 M R H Walshe

1956 A M Gardner

1955 A D McIl wraith

1954 Mrs Bostock & E Boyd