Year WINNing CLUB runner up club VENUE
2021 Welywn Garden City Sandy Lodge Stocks Golf Club
2020 Welwyn Garden City Sandy Lodge Mid Herts Golf Club
2019 Moor Park Welwyn Garden City Porters Park Golf Club
2018 Essendon Welwyn Garden City Sandy Lodge Golf Club
2017 Welwyn Garden City
Brookmans Park Golf Club
2016 Welwyn Garden City
Ashridge Golf Club
2015 Welwyn Garden City
East Herts Golf Club
2014 Moor Park & Essendon
Hadley Wood Golf Club
2013 Bishop's Stortford
Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
2012 Bishop's Stortford
Verulam Golf Club
2011

South Herts Golf Club
2010 Bishop's Stortford
Ashridge Golf Club
2009 Bishop's Stortford
Brookmans Park Golf Club
2008 Moor Park
The Shire London Club
2007 Bishop's Stortford
Bishop's Stortford Golf Club
2006 Bishop's Stortford
Hartsbourne Country Club
2005 Moor Park

2004 Bishop's Stortford

2003 Moor Park

2002 Porters Park

2001 Porters Park

2000 Bishop's Stortford & Harpenden

1999 East Herts

1998 Moor Park

1997 Berkhamsted

1996 Knebworth

1995 Harpenden

1994 Harpenden

1993 Bishop's Stortford

1992 Knebworth

1991 Moor Park

1990 East Herts

1989 Harpenden

1988 Dyrham Park

1987 Dyrham Park

1986 Hartsbourne

1985 Dyrham Park

1984 Bishop's Stortford

1983 Cheshunt

1982 Hartsbourne

1981 Letchworth

1980 Moor Park

1979 Harpenden

1978 Welwyn Garden City

1977 Bishop's Stortford

1976 Dyrham Park

1975 Harpenden

1974 West Herts

1973 Berkhamsted

1972 Bushey Hall

1971 Moor Park

1970 Letchworth

1969 Berkhamsted

1968 Sandy Lodge

1967 Letchworth

1966 Knebworth

1965 Knebworth

1964 South Herts

1963 Welwyn Garden City

1962 Ashridge

1961 Welwyn Garden City

1960 Berkhamsted

1959 Old Fold Manor

1958 Ashridge

1957 Porters Park

1956 Welwyn Garden City

1955 Brookmans Park

1954 Welwyn Garden City

1953 Brookmans Park

1952 Welwyn Garden City

1951 Moor Park

1950 Berkhamsted

1949 Porters Park

1948


1947 Moor Park

1946 No Competition

1945 No Competition

1944 No Competition

1943 No Competition

1942 No Competition

1941 No Competition

1940 No Competition

1939 Moor Park

1938 Knebworth

1937 Moor Park

1936 Knebworth

1935 Porters Park

1934 Sandy Lodge

1933 Berkhamsted

1932 Royston

1931 Oxhey Park

1930 Berkhamsted