Year Winner runner-up Venue
2020 Jackie Foster, Bishop's Stortford Zainab Jeppe, Mill Green Letchworth Golf Club
2019 Ellen Hume, Mill Green Ellie Farwell, Sandy Lodge Sandy Lodge Golf Club
2018 Olivia Rael-Brook, Dyrham Park Chiara Noja, Sandy Lodge Brookmans Park Golf Club
2017 Rebecca Earl, Bishop's Stortford Hannah Screen, Berkhamsted Old Fold Manor Golf Club
2016 Anna Collis, Letchworth Kelly Hutcherson, Welwyn Garden City Letchworth Golf Club
2015 Hannah Screen, Berkhamsted Charlie Field, Bishop's Stortford West Herts Golf Club
2014 Alison Franklin, Harpenden Stephanie McEvoy, Old Fold Manor Harpenden Golf Club
2013 Lucy Goddard. Mid Herts Alison Franklin, Harpenden East Herts Golf Club
2012 Harriet Key, South Herts  Alice Hewson, Berkhamsted Berkhamsted Golf Club
2011 Ella Ofstedahl, Mill Green Nicola Callendar, Mill Green Moor Park Golf Club
2010 Alison Franklin, Harpenden Lucy Williams, Mid Herts Sandy Lodge Golf Club 
2009 Alison Franklin, Harpenden Tina Jeary, Bishop's Stortford Old Fold Manor Golf Club
2008 Lucy Williams, Mid Herts Tina Jeary, Bishop's Stortford Knebworth Golf Club
2007 Alison Franklin, Harpenden Harriet Key, South Herts Porters Park Golf Club
2006 Lucy Williams, Mid Herts Charlie Douglass, Brocket Hall Ashridge Golf Club
2005 Tina Jeary, Bishop's Stortford Frances Finney, Great Hadham Letchworth Golf Club
2004 Alison Waller, Harpenden Hannah Burke, Mid Herts Berkhamsted Golf Club
2003 Marie Allen, South Herts Ellie Brede, Porters Park Hadley Wood Golf Club
2002 Kelly Hutcherson, Porters Park Marie Allen, South Herts West Herts Golf Club
2001 Skye Matthews, Porters Park Alison Waller, Harpenden South Herts Golf Club
2000 Kerry Evans, Moor Park Claire Partridge, Sandy Lodge Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1999 Hilary Skinner, Porters Park Marie Allen, South Herts Porters Park Golf Club
1998 Marie Allen, South Herts Alison Waller, Harpenden Moor Park Golf Club
1997 Kerry Evans, Moor Park Sue Allison, Knebworth Brookmans Park Golf Club
1996 Kerry Evans, Moor Park Joanne Oliver, Knebworth Harpenden Golf Club
1995 Joanne Oliver, Knebworth Jane Williamson, Hadley Wood Ashridge Golf Club
1994 Joanne Oliver, Knebworth Ruth Nugent, Brookmans Park Berkhamsted Golf Club
1993 Clare Hawkes, Brookmans Park  Anne Marie Magee, Old Fold Manor Verulam Golf Club
1992 Sue Allison, Knebworth Fionnuala Smith, Porters Park Knebworth Golf Club
1991 Ann Marie Magee, Old Fold Manor Ruth Nugent, Brookmans Park Hartsbourne Country Club
1990 Sue Allison, Knebworth Frankie Davis, Mid Herts Moor Park Golf Club
1989 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden Rosemary Watters, Porters Park Hadley Wood Golf Club
1988 Tina Jeary, Bishop's Stortford Jane Murray, Moor Park South Herts Golf Club
1987 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden Liz Pendered, Moor Park Porters Park Golf Club
1986 Tina Jeary, Bishop's Stortford Hilary Kaye, Harpenden Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1985 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden Nicola McCormack, Verulam Dyrham Park Country Club
1984 Kim Hurley, Cheshunt Hilary Kaye, Harpenden Brookmans Park Golf Club
1983 Elsie Provan, East Herts Hilary Kaye, Harpenden Harpenden Golf Club
1982 Nicola McCormack, Verulam Shirley Aylwin, Ashridge
Ashridge Golf Club
1981 Ursula Pearson, Berkhamsted Rena Turnbull, South Herts
1980 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden  Carolyn Howell, Mid Herts
1979 Sue Latham. Knebworth Shirley Aylwin, Ashridge Verulam Golf Club
1978 Julie Smith, Batchwood Hall Rena Turnbull, South Herts Berkhamsted Golf Club
1977 Julie Smith, Porters Park  Val Tupman, Bishop's Stortford
1976 Rena Turnbull, South Herts Davina Howard, Moor Park Moor Park Golf Club
1975 Mona Rumble,  Moor Park

1974 Rena Turnbull, South Herts Stella Allison, Letchworth South Herts Golf Club
1973 Suzanne Parker, Harpenden Rena Turnbull, South Herts Porters Park Golf Club
1972 Rena Turnbull, South Herts Frances Chapman, Porters Park Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1971 Hilary Kaye, Verulam Nancy Girling, Verulam Berkhamsted Golf Club
1970 Betty Smith
Brookmans Park Golf Club
1969 Mary Oliver, Berkhamsted
West Herts Golf Club
1968 Mary Oliver, Berkhamsted
Hartsbourne Country Club
1967 Mona Rumble, South Herts Pam Lane, Porters Park Moor Park Golf Club
1966 Mona Paton, Moor Park
Ashridge Golf Club
1965 Peg Cuneen, Welwyn Garden City Dreda Boyd, Ashridge South Herts Golf Club
1964 Mary Oliver, Berkhamsted Mrs Drew Porters Park Golf Club
1963 Mary Oliver, Berkhamsted Peg Cuneen, Welwyn Garden City Berkhamsted Golf Club
1962 Mary Oliver, Berkhamsted
Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1961 Mary Oliver, Berkhamsted
Brookmans Park Golf Club
1960 Pam Lane, Porters Park Susan Clarke
1959 Pam Lane, Porters Park
Old Fold Manor Golf Club
1958 Mary Oliver, Berkhamsted
Ashridge Golf Club
1957 Alison Gardner
Berkhamsted Golf Club
1956 W D Beck, Brookmans Park Mrs McIllwraith, Moor Park
1955 Mary Oliver, Berkhamsted

1954 H J Davis, Old Fold Manor

1953 Majorie Bostock, Moor Park
Porters Park Golf Club
1952 H J Davis, Old Fold Manor
Ashridge Golf Club
1951 Mary Oliver, Welwyn Garden City
Berkhamsted Golf Club
1950 H J Davis, Old Fold Manor Mrs Taylor, Mid Herts Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1949 E L Dixon
West Herts Golf Club
1948 G Clerke

1947 A R Mawson Mrs Chapman Sandy Lodge Golf Club
1946 No Championship

1945 No Championship

1944 No Championship 

1943 No Championship

1942 No Championship

1941 No Championship

1940 No Championship

1939 Phyllis Gilbertson, Letchworth
Porters Park Golf Club
1938 B Goddard
West Herts Golf Club
1937 Phyllis Gilbertson, Letchworth Mrs Stephens Ashridge Golf Club
1936 V Miles

1935 Z G Bonner Davis

1934 Phyllis Gilbertson, Letchworth

1933 G H Flint

1932 G H Flint

1931 M P Horsefield

1930 K M Harley

1929 V Miles

1928 Mrs Bridle

1927 Mrs Brindle

1926 E Martin Smith

1925 K G Farquharson

1924 W Y Fleming

1923 Mrs Brindle