Year Winner runner-up Venue
2020 Jackie Foster, Bishop's Stortford Zainab Jeppe, Mill Green Letchworth Golf Club
2019 Ellen Hume, Mill Green
Sandy Lodge Golf Club
2018 Olivia Rael-Brook, Dyrham Park Chiara Noja, Sandy Lodge Brookmans Park Golf Club
2017 Rebecca Earl, Bishop's Stortford
Old Fold Manor Golf Club
2016 Anna Collis, Letchworth
Letchworth Golf Club
2015 Hannah Screen, Berkhamsted
West Herts Golf Club
2014 Alison Franklin, Harpenden
Harpenden Golf Club
2013 Lucy Goddard. Mid Herts
East Herts Golf Club
2012 Harriet Key, South Herts 
Berkhamsted Golf Club
2011 Ella Ofstedahl, Mill Green
Moor Park Golf Club
2010 Alison Franklin, Harpenden
Sandy Lodge Golf Club 
2009 Alison Franklin, Harpenden
Old Fold Manor Golf Club
2008 Lucy Williams, Mid Herts
Knebworth Golf Club
2007 Alison Franklin, Harpenden
Porters Park Golf Club
2006 Lucy Williams, Mid Herts
Ashridge Golf Club
2005 Tina Jeary, Bishop's Stortford

2004 Alison Waller, Moor Park

2003 Marie Allen, South Herts

2002 Kelly Hutcherson, Porters Park

2001 Skye Matthews, Porters Park

2000 Kerry Evans, Moor Park

1999 Hilary Skinner, Porters Park

1998 Marie Allen, South Herts

1997 Kerry Evans, Moor Park

1996 Kerry Evans, Moor Park

1995 Joanne Oliver, Knebworth

1994 Joanne Oliver, Knebworth

1993 C Hawkes, 

1992 Sue Allison, Knebworth

1991 A M Magee, 

1990 Sue Allison, Knebworth

1989 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden

1988 Tina Jeary, Bishop's Stortford

1987 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden

1986 Tina Jeary, Bishop's Stortford

1985 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden

1984 K Hurley, 

1983 E Provan, 

1982 Nicola McCormack, Verulam
Ashridge Golf Club
1981 V Pearson, 

1980 Hilary Kaye, Harpenden 

1979 S Latham. 

1978 Julie Smith, 

1977 Julie Smith, 

1976 Rena Turnbull, 

1975 M Rumble, 

1974 Rena Turnbull, 

1973 S E Parker, 

1972 Rena Turnbull, 

1971 Hillary Kaye, Verulam

1970


1969 R Oliver

1968 R Oliver

1967 P Rumble

1966 M S Paton

1965 J I Cuneen

1964 R Oliver

1963 R Oliver

1962 R Oliver

1961 R Oliver

1960 P J Lane

1959 PJ Lane

1958 A M Oliver

1957 A M Gardner

1956 W D Beck

1955 R Oliver

1954 H J Davis

1953 B R Bostock

1952 H J Davis

1951 R Oliver

1950 H J Davis

1949 E L Dixon

1948 G Clerke

1947 A R Mawson

1946 No Championship

1945 No Championship

1944 No Championship 

1943 No Championship

1942 No Championship

1941 No Championship

1940 No Championship

1939 P Gilbertson

1938 B Goddard

1937 P Gilbertson

1936 V Miles

1935 Z G Bonner Davis

1934 P Gilbertson

1933 G H Flint

1932 G H Flint

1931 M P Horsefield

1930 K M Harley

1929 V Miles

1928 Mrs Bridle

1927 Mrs Brindle

1926 E Martin Smith

1925 K G Farquharson

1924 W Y Fleming

1923 Mrs Brindle